NBN Recent Activations

See which NBN rollout regions had recently been activated!

Rollout Region ID Type Approx Premises Build Commenced Ready for Service Days in build
6DNG-01
Dongara
Fibre to the Node 2600 15 Dec 2015 Unknown 745
(~25 mths)
5BDW-20
Birdwood, Forreston, Gumeracha, Kersbrook
Fibre to the Node 1000 20 Jul 2016 Unknown 478
(~16 mths)
2BRK-20
Bourke
Fibre to the Node 1200 30 Sep 2016 Unknown 392
(~13 mths)
5BRR-01
Berri
Fibre to the Node 2500 22 Apr 2016 Unknown 539
(~18 mths)
3TDI-01
Blind Bight, Cannons Creek, Koo Wee Rup, Tooradin, Warneet
Fibre to the Node 2700 22 Aug 2016 Unknown 410
(~14 mths)
3SAL-21
Sale
Fibre to the Node 2800 30 Aug 2016 Unknown 388
(~13 mths)
7TAR-20
Taroona
Fibre to the Node 1400 02 Sep 2016 Unknown 231
(~8 mths)
4KIR-05
Mount Louisa, Kirwan
Multi-Technology Mix 3700 31 Aug 2016 Unknown 212
(~7 mths)
3POF-20
Port Fairy
Fibre to the Node 2000 12 Sep 2016 Unknown 291
(~10 mths)
6KEL-20
Mount Nasura, Roleystone, Kelmscott
Fibre to the Node 3600 21 Sep 2016 Unknown 282
(~9 mths)
2BTH-01
Bathurst, Eglinton, Llanarth, West Bathurst, Abercrombie
Fibre to the Node 2800 30 Sep 2016 Unknown 259
(~9 mths)
3PRL-20
Portland, Portland North, Bolwarra
Fibre to the Node 2800 15 Aug 2016 Unknown 305
(~10 mths)
2WLL-20
Fullerton Cove, Kooragang, Stockton, Fern Bay
Multi-Technology Mix 3310 29 Sep 2016 Unknown 253
(~8 mths)
5KAP-20
Kapunda
Fibre to the Node 1700 31 Aug 2016 Unknown 282
(~9 mths)
2CHL-07
Gateshead, Whitebridge, Charlestown
Fibre to the Node 3400 29 Jul 2016 Unknown 308
(~10 mths)
6ARM-02
Cardup, Byford
Fibre to the Node 4700 29 Mar 2016 Unknown 430
(~14 mths)
6KSL-04
Madeley
Fibre to the Node 2500 15 Jul 2016 Unknown 322
(~11 mths)
4INN-21
Goondi Bend, Goondi Hill, Hudson, Innisfail, Mighell, Mundoo, Sundown, Wangan, Belvedere
Fibre to the Node 2400 07 Sep 2016 Unknown 261
(~9 mths)
2BTH-09
Kelso, Bathurst
Fibre to the Node 2100 30 Sep 2016 Unknown 238
(~8 mths)
3PRL-02
Portland
Fibre to the Node 3500 12 Sep 2016 Unknown 256
(~9 mths)
3WBO-01
Warrnambool
Fibre to the Node 3700 10 Mar 2016 Unknown 442
(~15 mths)
4EMP-62
Eight Mile Plains
Hybrid Fibre Coaxial 2300 24 Aug 2016 Unknown 275
(~9 mths)
5PIR-20
Port Pirie West, Port Pirie
Fibre to the Node 2200 04 Aug 2016 Unknown 295
(~10 mths)
3GEE-20
Geelong
Fibre to the Node 700 29 Sep 2016 Unknown 232
(~8 mths)
4EMP-61
Kuraby, Karawatha
Hybrid Fibre Coaxial 1610 11 Aug 2016 Unknown 267
(~9 mths)
4FHL-66
Ferny Grove, Ferny Hills, Arana Hills
Hybrid Fibre Coaxial 3200 16 Sep 2016 Unknown 231
(~8 mths)
4FRV-05
Norman Gardens, Park Avenue, Kawana
Fibre to the Node 5900 15 Jun 2016 Unknown 324
(~11 mths)
5OSB-23
New Port, Semaphore Park, West Lakes, West Lakes Shore, Ethelton
Fibre to the Node 3200 Sep 2016 Unknown 217
(~7 mths)
5WHL-21
Whyalla Playford, Whyalla Norrie
Fibre to the Node 2700 12 Aug 2016 Unknown 266
(~9 mths)
6ARM-04
Forrestdale, Haynes, Seville Grove, Armadale
Fibre to the Node 3600 22 Apr 2016 Unknown 378
(~13 mths)
2NRL-22
Ellis Lane, Grasmere, Mount Hunter, Camden
Fibre to the Node 2200 31 Aug 2016 Unknown 240
(~8 mths)
2TWH-03
Coolangatta, Bilinga
Fibre to the Node 3500 16 Sep 2016 Unknown 224
(~7 mths)
3ECH-22
Echuca
Fibre to the Node 1900 31 Aug 2016 Unknown 240
(~8 mths)
4BKW-01
Blackwater
Fibre to the Node 3200 Aug 2016 Unknown 240
(~8 mths)
4DYS-20
Mackenzie River, Dysart
Fibre to the Node 1600 13 Sep 2016 Unknown 227
(~8 mths)
4MNB-01
Moranbah
Fibre to the Node 3200 29 Aug 2016 Unknown 242
(~8 mths)
5OSB-22
Semaphore Park, Semaphore South, West Lakes Shore, Semaphore
Fibre to the Node 2900 05 Sep 2016 Unknown 235
(~8 mths)
5PIR-22
Risdon Park, Risdon Park South, Port Pirie South
Fibre to the Node 2000 Sep 2016 Unknown 210
(~7 mths)
6ARM-01
Byford, Darling Downs, Haynes, Hilbert, Mount Richon, Wungong, Brookdale
Fibre to the Node 4000 18 Apr 2016 Unknown 375
(~13 mths)
6CGE-01
Wellard, Leda
Fibre to the Node 2400 29 Sep 2016 Unknown 211
(~7 mths)
6KEL-03
Champion Lakes, Kelmscott, Camillo
Fibre to the Node 2100 21 Sep 2016 Unknown 219
(~7 mths)
6LEA-20
Leeman, Green Head
Fibre to the Node 1100 24 Jun 2016 Unknown 308
(~10 mths)
6LNC-01
Ledge Point, Lancelin
Fibre to the Node 1700 09 Aug 2016 Unknown 262
(~9 mths)
9BON-20
Hall, Casey
Fibre to the Node 900 30 Sep 2016 Unknown 203
(~7 mths)
5NAR-01
Naracoorte
Fibre to the Node 2900 20 May 2016 Unknown 336
(~11 mths)
5WHL-22
Whyalla Stuart, Whyalla Norrie
Fibre to the Node 3400 05 Sep 2016 Unknown 228
(~8 mths)
2BRL-20
Balranald
Fibre to the Node 800 15 Sep 2016 Unknown 210
(~7 mths)
3ECH-20
Echuca
Fibre to the Node 2400 15 Sep 2016 Unknown 210
(~7 mths)
4MNB-02
Moranbah
Fibre to the Node 1000 29 Sep 2016 Unknown 196
(~7 mths)
5GLW-02
Goolwa North, Hindmarsh Island, Goolwa
Fibre to the Node 3100 29 Jul 2016 Unknown 258
(~9 mths)
5RNK-20
Renmark, Paringa
Fibre to the Node 3300 10 Aug 2016 Unknown 246
(~8 mths)
6KSL-02
Landsdale, Darch
Fibre to the Node 3000 20 May 2016 Unknown 328
(~11 mths)
7BUI-03
East Cam, Ocean Vista, Park Grove, Parklands, Shorewell Park, Cooee
Fibre to the Node 2900 04 Apr 2016 Unknown 374
(~12 mths)
2WWY-20
Wyalong, West Wyalong
Fibre to the Node 1500 15 Sep 2016 Unknown 204
(~7 mths)
4BUD-01
Buderim
Fibre to the Node 3200 23 Aug 2016 Unknown 227
(~8 mths)
6CPL-01
Peppermint Grove Beach, Capel
Fibre to the Node 1700 18 Aug 2016 Unknown 232
(~8 mths)
2CAS-04
Bella Vista, Baulkham Hills
Multi-Technology Mix 3500 30 Jun 2016 Unknown 274
(~9 mths)
3HGT-69
Moorabbin
Fibre to the Node 500 Aug 2016 Unknown 212
(~7 mths)
3SWI-20
Swan Hill
Fibre to the Node 4100 31 Aug 2016 Unknown 205
(~7 mths)
2CHL-01
Gateshead, Kahibah, Charlestown
Fibre to the Node 3700 29 Jul 2016 Unknown 245
(~8 mths)
2HAY-20
Hay South, Hay
Fibre to the Node 1600 31 Aug 2016 Unknown 212
(~7 mths)
2NAB-20
Darawank, Diamond Beach, Failford, Hallidays Point, Nabiac, Red Head, Tallwoods Village, Black Head
Fibre to the Node 3400 30 Sep 2016 Unknown 182
(~6 mths)
2WEN-20
Wentworth
Fibre to the Node 800 15 Sep 2016 Unknown 197
(~7 mths)
3ECH-21
Echuca
Fibre to the Node 2200 31 Aug 2016 Unknown 212
(~7 mths)
3RYE-03
Rye, St Andrews Beach, Fingal
Fibre to the Node 4200 25 Jul 2016 Unknown 249
(~8 mths)
3SHO-21
Balnarring Beach, Somers, Balnarring
Fibre to the Node 3000 21 Jun 2016 Unknown 283
(~9 mths)
3STR-01
Stratford, Maffra
Fibre to the Node 3200 22 Sep 2016 Unknown 190
(~6 mths)
4ASH-67
Southport
Hybrid Fibre Coaxial 700 08 Sep 2016 Unknown 204
(~7 mths)
4BUC-04
Dolphin Heads, Eimeo, Blacks Beach
Fibre to the Node 2400 03 Aug 2016 Unknown 240
(~8 mths)
4GAT-03
Glenore Grove, Lockrose, Plainland, Regency Downs, Brightview
Fibre to the Node 2100 09 Sep 2016 Unknown 203
(~7 mths)
4INN-22
Mourilyan, South Innisfail, Webb, East Innisfail
Fibre to the Node 1600 14 Sep 2016 Unknown 198
(~7 mths)
4KIR-02
Rasmussen, Thuringowa Central, Condon
Multi-Technology Mix 2700 05 Aug 2016 Unknown 238
(~8 mths)
4MIB-20
Mission Beach, South Mission Beach, Wongaling Beach, Bingil Bay
Fibre to the Node 2400 16 Aug 2016 Unknown 227
(~8 mths)
5CMD-22
Chandlers Hill, Happy Valley, Aberfoyle Park
Fibre to the Node 3000 15 Aug 2016 Unknown 228
(~8 mths)
5OSB-20
Osborne, Outer Harbor, Taperoo, North Haven
Multi-Technology Mix 3850 08 Aug 2016 Unknown 235
(~8 mths)
6RKH-04
Rockingham, Safety Bay, Cooloongup
Fibre to the Node 3500 16 Feb 2016 Unknown 409
(~14 mths)
7BUI-01
Emu Heights, Havenview, South Burnie, Wivenhoe, Burnie
Fibre to the Node 1200 22 Feb 2016 Unknown 403
(~13 mths)
2CTW-20
Clarence Town
Fibre to the Node 500 31 Aug 2016 Unknown 184
(~6 mths)
2LAV-01
Thurgoona, Wirlinga, North Albury
Fibre to the Node 2700 26 Sep 2016 Unknown 179
(~6 mths)
3HGT-60
Moorabbin
Hybrid Fibre Coaxial 3200 08 Aug 2016 Unknown 172
(~6 mths)
3MAD-20
Woodend
Fibre to the Node 2000 27 Jun 2016 Unknown 277
(~9 mths)
3MOR-01
Mornington
Fibre to the Node 3300 29 Apr 2016 Unknown 308
(~10 mths)
3MOR-03
Mount Martha
Fibre to the Node 2900 29 Apr 2016 Unknown 308
(~10 mths)
4ASH-66
Benowa, Ashmore
Hybrid Fibre Coaxial 2500 30 Aug 2016 Unknown 213
(~7 mths)
7LGF-01
Longford
Fibre to the Node 1800 22 Jul 2016 Unknown 238
(~8 mths)
7MGT-01
Electrona, Lower Snug, Margate, Snug, Coningham
Fibre to the Node 2000 05 Apr 2016 Unknown 360
(~12 mths)
4CLM-03
Peregian Springs
Fibre to the Node 4300 11 Jul 2016 Unknown 256
(~9 mths)
2CHL-02
Charlestown, Highfields, Adamstown Heights
Fibre to the Node 3300 30 Jun 2016 Unknown 267
(~9 mths)
2NLT-08
Wallsend, Elermore Vale
Fibre to the Node 3300 30 Jun 2016 Unknown 267
(~9 mths)
5MNN-01
Port Mannum, Mannum
Fibre to the Node 1800 29 Feb 2016 Unknown 389
(~13 mths)
6RKH-03
East Rockingham, Hillman, Rockingham, Cooloongup
Fibre to the Node 3300 18 Mar 2016 Unknown 371
(~12 mths)
2CHL-08
Jewells, Redhead, Whitebridge, Dudley
Fibre to the Node 3400 15 Aug 2016 Unknown 221
(~7 mths)
3BEN-22
Golden Square, Ironbark, Long Gully, West Bendigo, Bendigo
Fibre to the Node 3300 03 Aug 2016 Unknown 233
(~8 mths)
3KAK-20
Kinglake Central, Kinglake West, Pheasant Creek, Kinglake
Fibre to the Node 1200 19 Sep 2016 Unknown 186
(~6 mths)
3WBO-05
Warrnambool, Allansford
Fibre to the Node 4200 14 Jun 2016 Unknown 283
(~9 mths)
4BUC-05
Rural View, Richmond
Fibre to the Node 1300 11 Aug 2016 Unknown 225
(~8 mths)
4KLG-03
North Lakes
Multi-Technology Mix 4000 21 Sep 2016 Unknown 184
(~6 mths)
6HIL-20
O'connor, Samson, Kardinya
Fibre to the Node 3800 31 Aug 2016 Unknown 205
(~7 mths)
6HIL-22
North Lake, Samson, Coolbellup
Fibre to the Node 3400 30 Aug 2016 Unknown 206
(~7 mths)
6HIL-24
Willagee, O'connor
Multi-Technology Mix 3500 30 Aug 2016 Unknown 206
(~7 mths)
Ask a question
Go to site