Full list of New South Wales State of Origin players

Do you love your rugby league State of Origin statistics? Well here is a list of every NSW State of Origin player ever, where they were born and how much they've contributed to the team.

Origin1 NSW

What defines the sky blues? The New South Wales cockroaches? Is it the incredible level of skill, the big hits, the forehead of "Backdoor" Benny Elias spilling blood out onto the trampled turf. It's been a lean run for New South Wales in State of Origin in recent years, but its hard to beat a team of champions. Could this be the year? A new team brings new hope. It certainly doesn't hurt when your fullback, James Tedesco, has just turned in the fourth best performance in State of Origin history.

But there is no future if you can't remember the past. Below you'll find a list of all the rugby league players who have represented New South Wales in the beloved arena of State of Origin since the first game way back in 1980. You'll also learn their actual place of birth, the number of points scored and their winning percentage.

Stream State of Origin Now

List of every NSW State of Origin player in history.

Name Year Club Born in Series Winning Series Games Winning Games Points
Aaron Raper 1997 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 1 1 1 1 0
Aaron Woods 2013 Wests Tigers NSW, Australia 5 1 14 5 4
Adam MacDougall 1998 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 4 1 11 6 16
Adam Muir 1995 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 5 3 13 8 8
Adam Reynolds 2016 South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW, Australia 1 0 2 0 6
Akuila Uate 2011 Newcastle Knights Fiji 2 5 2 8
Alan Thompson 1980 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 4 6 1
Alan Wilson 1989 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW*, Australia 1 2
Andrew Ettingshausen 1987 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW, Australia 10 5 27 15 28
Andrew Farrar 1984 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 5 2 7 3 12
Andrew Fifita 2013 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW, Australia 4 0 10 3 8
Andrew Johns 1995 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 9 5 23 13 96
Andrew Ryan 2001 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 5 2 12 6
Angus Crichton 2018 South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW, Australia 1 1 2 2 0
Anthony Laffranchi 2008 Gold Coast Titans NSW, Australia 2 4 1 4
Anthony Minichiello 2003 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 5 3 11 6 32
Anthony Mundine 1999 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 1 3 1 4
Anthony Quinn 2008 Melbourne Storm NSW, Australia 1 3 1 8
Anthony Tupou 2007 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 2 4 1
Anthony Watmough 2005 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 7 2 14 6 4
Barry Jensen 1981 Newtown Jets NSW, Australia 1 1
Beau Scott 2010 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 5 1 11 4 4
Ben Creagh 2009 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 4 11 3 16
Ben Cross 2008 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 1 2 1
Ben Hornby 2004 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 3 1 3 2
Ben Kennedy 1999 Canberra Raiders NSW, Australia 7 4 13 10 8
Benny Elias 1985 Balmain Tigers Lebanon 7 5 19 10 6
Blake Ferguson 2013 Canberra Raiders NSW, Australia 3 0 7 2 0
Bob Cooper 1980 Western Suburbs Magpies NSW, Australia 1 1
Boyd Cordner 2013 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 6 2 11 4 8
Brad Fittler 1990 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 12 7 31 17 34
Brad Izzard 1982 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 2 4 1 6
Brad Mackay 1989 St. George Dragons NSW, Australia 7 4 17 8 12
Bradley Clyde 1989 Canberra Raiders ACT, Australia 5 3 12 7 8
Braith Anasta 2002 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 6 2 10 4 8
Brent Kite 2004 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 4 1 10 4
Brett Finch 2004 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 2 1 3 1 5
Brett Hodgson 2002 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 2 6 2 14
Brett Kenny 1982 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 6 2 17 8 8
Brett Kimmorley 2000 Melbourne Storm NSW, Australia 6 2 10 5
Brett Morris 2010 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 7 1 15 4 16
Brett Mullins 1994 Canberra Raiders NSW, Australia 3 3 6 6 16
Brett Rodwell 1995 Illawarra Steelers NSW*, Australia 1 1 4
Brett Stewart 2007 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 3 8 3 20
Brett White 2007 Melbourne Storm NSW, Australia 4 8 2 4
Brian Hetherington 1984 Illawarra Steelers NSW*, Australia 2 1 2 1
Brian Johnston 1984 St. George Dragons NSW, Australia 5 1 8 4 8
Bruce McGuire 1989 Balmain Tigers NSW, Australia 2 1 5 2 4
Bryan Fletcher 1999 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 5 2 14 7 4
Chris Anderson 1980 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 3 4 1 12
Chris Johns 1989 Brisbane Broncos QLD, Australia 4 2 10 4 12
Chris Mortimer 1984 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 4 2 9 6 8
Chris Walsh 1984 St. George Dragons NSW*, Australia 1 1 1
Cliff Lyons 1987 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 3 6 2 4
Craig Fitzgibbon 2003 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 4 3 11 7 40
Craig Gower 2001 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 5 2 7 4
Craig Hancock 1995 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 1 1
Craig Salvatori 1991 Sydney Roosters NSW*, Australia 3 2 5 3 4
Craig Wing 2003 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 5 3 12 7 8
Craig Young 1980 St. George Dragons NSW, Australia 3 5 1
Damien Cook 2018 South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW, Australia 1 1 2 2 0
Daniel Tupou 2014 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 2 1 4 2
Danny Buderus 2002 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 7 3 21 10 8
Darren Albert 1999 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 1 1
David Barnhill 1994 St. George Dragons NSW, Australia 4 1 9 3
David Boyle 1987 South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW*, Australia 1 4 2 4
David Brooks 1985 Balmain Tigers NSW, Australia 1 1 1
David Fairleigh 1991 North Sydney Bears NSW, Australia 4 2 10 4
David Furner 1996 Canberra Raiders NSW, Australia 4 2 8 6 4
David Gillespie 1986 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 6 5 15 9
David Hall 1995 North Sydney Bears NSW*, Australia 1 1
David Klemmer 2015 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 4 1 11 5 0
David Peachey 2000 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW, Australia 1 1 1 1 4
David Trewhella 1988 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 2 2 4
David Williams 2009 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 1 2 1 8
Dean Pay 1994 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 5 3 12 8
Dean Young 2011 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 1 1
Des Hasler 1985 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 6 2 13 4 8
Don McKinnon 1982 North Sydney Bears NSW, Australia 1 1
Dylan Walker 2016 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles ACT, Australia 1 0 2 0 0
Eric Grothe 1981 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 5 2 9 4 10
Eric Grothe Jnr 2006 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 1 3 1 8
Garry Dowling 1981 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 1 1
Garry Jack 1984 Balmain Tigers NSW, Australia 6 2 17 7 4
Gary Hambly 1980 South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW*, Australia 1 1
Gavin Miller 1983 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW, Australia 2 5 1
Geoff Bugden 1983 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 1 2
Geoff Gerard 1983 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 1 2 1
Geoff Toovey 1990 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 7 4 14 10
Glenn Lazarus 1989 Canberra Raiders NSW, Australia 9 5 19 11 8
Glenn Stewart 2009 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 3 5 2
Graeme O'Grady 1981 Newtown Jets NSW*, Australia 1 1
Graeme Wynn 1980 St. George Dragons NSW, Australia 1 1
Graham Eadie 1980 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 1 1
Graham Lyons 1990 South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW*, Australia 1 1 3 2
Graham Mackay 1992 Penrith Panthers NSW*, Australia 3 3 4 1 2
Greg Alexander 1989 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 3 1 6 4
Greg Bird 2007 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW, Australia 8 1 18 6 8
Greg Brentnall 1980 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 3 4 1 3
Greg Florimo 1988 North Sydney Bears NSW, Australia 2 4
Hazem El Masri 2007 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Lebanon 1 1 1 10
Ian Roberts 1990 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles England 4 3 9 6
Jack Bird 2016 Cronulla Sharks NSW, Australia 2 0 5 2 0
Jack De Belin 2018 Brisbane Broncos NSW, Australia 1 1 2 2 0
Jake Trbojevic 2017 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 2 1 5 3 0
Jamal Idris 2010 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 1 1 4
James Maloney 2013 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 4 1 11 5 50
James McManus 2009 Newcastle Knights Scotland 3 1 3 4
James Roberts 2018 Brisbane Broncos NSW, Australia 1 1 2 2 0
James Tamou 2012 North Queensland Cowboys New Zealand 5 1 14 6
James Tedesco 2016 Wests Tigers NSW, Australia 3 1 6 4 8
Jamie Ainscough 1996 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 4 3 12 9 8
Jamie Buhrer 2012 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 1 1
Jamie Lyon 2002 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 5 1 10 3 20
Jamie Soward 2011 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 1 3 1 18
Jarrod Mullen 2007 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 1 1
Jarryd Hayne 2007 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 9 1 23 9 44
Jason Croker 1993 Canberra Raiders NSW, Australia 3 2 5 4
Jason King 2010 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 2 2
Jason Moodie 2002 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 1 3 1 8
Jason Ryles 2002 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 4 3 8 5
Jason Stevens 2000 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW, Australia 4 2 9 5
Jason Taylor 1993 Western Suburbs Magpies NSW, Australia 1 1 3 2
Jim Dymock 1996 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 3 2 6 5 4
Jim Leis 1980 Western Suburbs Magpies NSW, Australia 1 1
Jim Serdaris 1995 Western Suburbs Magpies NSW, Australia 1 3 4
Joel Monaghan 2008 Canberra Raiders ACT, Australia 3 3
John Cartwright 1989 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 3 1 8 3 4
John Coveney 1982 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 1 2 1
John Ferguson 1985 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 3 1 8 2 4
John Hopoate 1995 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Tonga 1 1
John Muggleton 1982 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 1 2 1
John Simon 1992 Illawarra Steelers NSW, Australia 2 2 4 3 5
Jonathan Docking 1987 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW, Australia 2 2 1 4
Josh Dugan 2011 Canberra Raiders ACT, Australia 6 1 12 4 12
Josh Jackson 2015 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 3 0 9 3 0
Josh Mansour 2016 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 1 0 3 2 0
Josh Morris 2009 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 6 1 13 5 20
Josh Perry 2003 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 3 1 3 2
Josh Reynolds 2013 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 2 1 5 3
Joshua Addo-Carr 2018 Brisbane Broncos NSW, Australia 1 1 2 2 8
Justin Poore 2009 St. George Illawarra Dragons WA, Australia 1 3 1
Kade Snowden 2010 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW, Australia 2 2
Keith Galloway 2011 Wests Tigers NSW, Australia 1 1
Ken McGuinness 1997 Western Suburbs Magpies NSW*, Australia 2 1 5 2 8
Ken Nagas 1994 Canberra Raiders QLD, Australia 1 1 2 2
Kevin Hastings 1983 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 1 1
Kurt Gidley 2007 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 5 12 3 18
Latrell Mitchell 2018 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 1 1 2 2 8
Laurie Daley 1989 Canberra Raiders NSW, Australia 9 5 23 13 26
Les Boyd 1981 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 3 3
Les Davidson 1987 South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW, Australia 2 5 2 4
Lindsay Johnston 1983 North Sydney Bears NSW, Australia 1 2 1
Luke Bailey 2002 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 6 2 15 6
Luke Lewis 2004 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 7 2 17 7 4
Luke O'Donnell 2006 North Queensland Cowboys NSW, Australia 3 5 1
Luke Priddis 2001 Brisbane Broncos NSW, Australia 1 3 1
Luke Ricketson 1999 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 4 1 10 5 8
Luke Rooney 2004 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 2 2 5 3 12
Mario Fenech 1989 South Sydney Rabbitohs Malta 1 2
Mark Carroll 1995 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 3 1 6 2
Mark Gasnier 2004 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 5 2 12 6 18
Mark Geyer 1989 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 2 3 1
Mark Hughes 2001 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 1 3 1
Mark McGaw 1987 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW, Australia 4 1 13 5 24
Mark O'Meley 2001 Northern Eagles NSW, Australia 4 1 10 5
Mark Sargent 1990 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 1 1 1
Marty Gurr 1983 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 1 2 1
Matt Adamson 2001 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 1 2 1
Matt Cooper 2004 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 6 2 13 5 12
Matt Geyer 1999 Melbourne Storm NSW, Australia 1 3 1 8
Matt King 2005 Melbourne Storm NSW, Australia 3 1 9 4 24
Matt Prior 2018 Cronulla Sharks NSW, Australia 1 1 1 1 0
Matt Seers 1995 North Sydney Bears NSW, Australia 2 1 4 1
Matthew Gidley 2000 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 5 3 11 6 20
Matthew Johns 1995 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 2 4
Matthew Moylan 2016 Penrith Pathers NSW, Australia 1 0 3 1 0
Max Krilich 1982 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 2 5 1
Michael Buettner 1997 North Sydney Bears NSW, Australia 1 1 1
Michael De Vere 2001 Brisbane Broncos NSW, Australia 3 2 5 3 4
Michael Ennis 2009 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 4 0 8 2 8
Michael Gordon 2010 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 1 1 6
Michael Jennings 2009 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 8 1 18 7 24
Michael O'Connor 1985 St. George Dragons NSW, Australia 7 3 19 9 129
Michael Vella 1999 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 4 1 10 5
Michael Weyman 2009 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 2 4
Mick Cronin 1980 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 4 6 2 31
Mick Potter 1984 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 1 1 1
Mitchell Pearce 2008 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 7 0 18 5 12
Nathan Cleary 2018 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 1 1 2 2 0
Nathan Hindmarsh 2001 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 7 2 17 7 4
Nathan Merritt 2013 South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW, Australia 1 1
Nathan Peats 2017 Gold Coast Titans NSW, Australia 1 0 3 1 0
Neil Hunt 1983 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 1 2 1 4
Nik Kosef 1997 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 3 1 8 4 4
Noel Cleal 1984 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 5 2 12 8 12
Pat Jarvis 1984 St. George Dragons NSW*, Australia 3 1 8 4
Paul Dunn 1988 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 2 3
Paul Field 1983 Cootamundra NSW*, Australia 1 2 1
Paul Gallen 2006 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW, Australia 11 1 24 9 6
Paul Harragon 1992 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 7 5 20 12 8
Paul Langmack 1987 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW*, Australia 2 4 1
Paul McGregor 1992 Illawarra Steelers NSW, Australia 6 4 14 9 16
Paul Merlo 1982 Western Suburbs Magpies NSW*, Australia 1 1
Paul Sironen 1989 Balmain Tigers NSW, Australia 6 4 14 8
Paul Vaughn 2018 St. George Illawarra Dragons ACT, Australia 1 1 2 2 0
Peter Kelly 1989 Penrith Panthers NSW*, Australia 1 2
Peter Sterling 1981 Parramatta Eels QLD, Australia 6 1 13 6
Peter Tunks 1981 South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW, Australia 5 2 10 7 4
Peter Wallace 2008 Brisbane Broncos VIC, Australia 2 4 1
Peter Wynn 1984 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 2 1 4 3
Phil Bailey 2003 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW, Australia 1 1 3 2
Phil Blake 1989 South Sydney Rabbitohs England 1 1
Phil Daley 1987 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW*, Australia 2 3 1
Phil Sigsworth 1981 Newtown Jets NSW, Australia 3 3 4
Phillip Duke 1982 Moree Boomerangs NSW, Australia 1 1 3
Ray Brown 1983 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 1 3 1
Ray Price 1981 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 4 8 2
Reagan Campbell-Gillard 2018 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 1 0 1 1 0
Rex Wright 1984 Northern Suburbs Blues NSW, Australia 1 1
Ricky Stuart 1990 Canberra Raiders NSW, Australia 5 4 14 8 12
Ricky Walford 1990 St. George Dragons NSW, Australia 1 1 1 1
Robbie Farah 2009 Wests Tigers NSW, Australia 6 1 16 6
Robbie Kearns 1998 Melbourne Storm NSW, Australia 4 2 8 5
Robbie McCormack 1992 Newcastle Knights NSW*, Australia 2 2 2 2
Robbie Ross 1999 Melbourne Storm NSW, Australia 1 3 1 4
Robert Stone 1980 St. George Dragons NSW*, Australia 1 1
Rod Wishart 1990 Illawarra Steelers NSW, Australia 9 6 22 12 64
Rodney Howe 1998 Melbourne Storm NSW, Australia 4 1 8 4
Ron Hilditch 1981 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 1 1
Ross Conlon 1984 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 1 3 1 20
Royce Ayliffe 1982 Sydney Roosters NSW*, Australia 1 3 1
Royce Simmons 1984 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 4 1 10 6 4
Ryan Girdler 1999 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 3 1 8 5 82
Ryan Hoffman 2007 Melbourne Storm NSW, Australia 5 1 14 6
Ryan O'Hara 2004 Canberra Raiders NSW, Australia 1 1 1 1
Scott Gourley 1993 St. George Dragons NSW, Australia 1 1 1
Scott Hill 2000 Melbourne Storm NSW, Australia 2 1 5 3 4
Shaun Timmins 2000 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 4 3 9 6 13
Stan Jurd 1983 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 1 2 1
Steve Bowden 1981 Newtown Jets NSW, Australia 1 1
Steve Carter 1992 Penrith Panthers NSW*, Australia 1 1 1
Steve Edge 1980 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 1 1
Steve Ella 1983 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 3 1 8 3 12
Steve Folkes 1986 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW*, Australia 3 1 9 4
Steve Hanson 1988 North Sydney Bears NSW, Australia 1 1 4
Steve Martin 1980 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 1 1
Steve Menzies 1995 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 8 3 20 9 16
Steve Morris 1984 St. George Dragons NSW, Australia 2 1 2 2
Steve Mortimer 1982 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 4 1 9 5 7
Steve Roach 1984 Balmain Tigers NSW, Australia 6 3 17 9
Steve Rogers 1980 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks QLD, Australia 3 4 1
Steve Simpson 2002 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 5 1 13 5
Steve Turner 2008 Melbourne Storm NSW, Australia 1 1
Terry Campese 2009 Canberra Raiders NSW, Australia 1 1
Terry Fahey 1981 Sydney Roosters NSW, Australia 2 2
Terry Hill 1993 Western Suburbs Magpies NSW, Australia 6 3 14 5
Terry Lamb 1981 Western Suburbs Magpies NSW, Australia 5 1 8 3
Terry Matterson 1989 Brisbane Broncos NSW, Australia 1 1
Tim Brasher 1992 Balmain Tigers NSW, Australia 8 6 21 13 30
Tim Grant 2012 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 1 2 1
Tim Mannah 2010 Parramatta Eels NSW, Australia 2 4 1
Timana Tahu 2002 Newcastle Knights VIC, Australia 6 3 12 5 32
Todd Carney 2012 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW, Australia 1 3 1 14
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 2009 Canberra Raiders NSW, Australia 2 4 1
Tom Raudonikis 1980 Newtown Jets NSW, Australia 1 1 3
Tom Trbojevic 2018 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 1 1 2 2 4
Tony Butterfield 1998 Newcastle Knights NSW, Australia 1 1
Tony Melrose 1982 South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW, Australia 1 1 4
Tony Rampling 1982 South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW*, Australia 2 1 3 1
Tony Williams 2012 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 2 1 3 1
Trent Barrett 1997 Illawarra Steelers NSW, Australia 7 3 11 4 13
Trent Hodkinson 2014 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW, Australia 2 1 6 3 28
Trent Merrin 2011 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 5 1 13 6 4
Trent Waterhouse 2004 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 3 1 5 2
Tyrone Peachy 2018 Penrith Panthers NSW, Australia 1 1 2 2 0
Tyson Frizell 2016 St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW, Australia 3 1 7 4 8
Wade Graham 2016 Cronulla Sharks NSW, Australia 2 0 4 2 0
Wayne Pearce 1983 Balmain Tigers NSW, Australia 6 2 15 6 12
William Hopoate 2011 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW, Australia 3 1 5 3 4
Willie Mason 2003 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs New Zealand 5 2 13 5 4
Ziggy Niszczot 1982 South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW, Australia 1 2 1 6

Did you know?

Tom Raudonikis was the first player as he was named captain in the first series.

Was this content helpful to you? No  Yes

Related Posts

Ask an Expert

You are about to post a question on finder.com.au:

  • Do not enter personal information (eg. surname, phone number, bank details) as your question will be made public
  • finder.com.au is a financial comparison and information service, not a bank or product provider
  • We cannot provide you with personal advice or recommendations
  • Your answer might already be waiting – check previous questions below to see if yours has already been asked

Finder only provides general advice and factual information, so consider your own circumstances, or seek advice before you decide to act on our content. By submitting a question, you're accepting our Privacy & Cookies Policy and Terms of Use, Disclaimer & Privacy Policy.
Ask a question
Go to site