NSW Election candidates

Not sure who you're voting for in the NSW Election? Liberal, Labor and Green Candidates by Electorate.

state-election

Who am I voting for?

Electorate LNP ALP GRN Incumbent Affiliation
Albury APLIN Greg JACKSON Ross KING Niloufer (Greg) Gregory John APLIN Liberal Party
Auburn OUEIK Ronney FOLEY Luke MICHELS Malikeh (Greg) Gregory John APLIN Liberal Party
Ballina BEAVIS Kris (The Nationals) SPOONER Paul SMITH Tamara Donald Loftus PAGE National Party
Balmain GANNON Lyndon FIRTH Verity PARKER Jamie Jamie Thomas PARKER The Greens
Bankstown ZAKHIA George MIHAILUK Tania POLISZCUK Luke Tania MIHAILUK Australian Labor Party
Barwon HUMPHRIES Kevin (The Nationals) ASHBY Craig JONES Cameron Kevin John HUMPHRIES National Party
Bathurst TOOLE Paul (The Nationals) COLEMAN Cass CARPENTER Tracey Paul Lawrence TOOLE National Party
Baulkham Hills ELLIOTT David TRACEY Ryan SUTTIE Alice David Andrew ELLIOTT Liberal Party
Bega CONSTANCE Andrew ATKINSON Leanne PERGER Margaret Andrew James CONSTANCE Liberal Party
Blacktown BHALLA Raman ROBERTSON John BATE David John ROBERTSON Australian Labor Party
Blue Mountains SAGE Roza DOYLE Trish TASIRE Alandra Roza Eva Maria SAGE Liberal Party
Cabramatta DIEP Maria LALICH Nick CASHMAN Bill (Nick) Nickola LALICH Australian Labor Party
Camden PATTERSON Chris CAGNEY Cindy SAJN Danica (Chris) Christopher Stewart PATTERSON Liberal Party
Campbelltown DOYLE Bryan WARREN Greg MORONEY Ben Bryan Michael DOYLE Liberal Party
Canterbury PANAYIOTAKIS Nomiky BURNEY Linda EISLER Linda Linda Jean BURNEY Australian Labor Party
Castle Hill WILLIAMS Ray RITCHIE Matt BELLSTEDT Michael Dominic Francis PERROTTET Liberal Party
Cessnock PRICE-PURNELL Jessica (The Nationals) BARR Clayton WILLIAMS Lindy Clayton Gordon BARR Country Labor Party
Charlestown PAULING Jason HARRISON Jodie OAKLEY Jane Jodie Elizabeth HARRISON Australian Labor Party
Clarence GULAPTIS Chris (The Nationals) GILBERT Trent CAVANAUGH Janet Christopher GULAPTIS National Party
Coffs Harbour FRASER Andrew (The Nationals) SMITH June CHRISTIE Craig Andrew Raymond Gordon FRASER National Party
Coogee NOTLEY-SMITH Bruce PEARCE Paul SHUREY Lindsay Bruce Neville NOTLEY-SMITH Liberal Party
Cootamundra HODGKINSON Katrina (The Nationals) SHEAHAN Charlie THERKELSEN Rod Katrina Ann HODGKINSON National Party
Cronulla SPEAKMAN Mark SCAYSBROOK Peter HUNT Nathan Mark Raymond SPEAKMAN Liberal Party
Davidson O'DEA Jonathan ST QUINTIN Douglas SENTINELLA David Jonathan Richard O'DEA Liberal Party
Drummoyne SIDOTI John KHOURY Jason MANTEL Alice (John) Anthony John SIDOTI Liberal Party
Dubbo GRANT Troy (The Nationals) LAWRENCE Stephen PARMETER Matt Troy Wayne GRANT National Party of Australia - NSW
East Hills BROOKES Glenn MURPHY Cameron O'NEILL Astrid Glenn Edward BROOKES Liberal Party
Epping TUDEHOPE Damien HAVYATT David HEYDE Emma (Greg) Gregory Eugene SMITH Liberal Party
Fairfield SALIBA Charbel ZANGARI Guy NICHOLSON Andrew (Guy) Gaetano ZANGARI Australian Labor Party
Gosford HOLSTEIN Chris SMITH Kathy da COSTA Kate (Chris) Christopher David HOLSTEIN Liberal Party
Goulburn GOWARD Pru STEPHENS Ursula FYFE Iain (Pru) Prudence Jane GOWARD Liberal Party
Granville ISSA Tony FINN Julia ATANASIOUS James (Tony) Antoine ISSA Liberal Party
Hawkesbury PERROTTET Dominic CALVERT Barry WHEELER Danielle (Ray) Raymond Craig WILLIAMS Liberal Party
Heathcote EVANS Lee STUART Maryanne WATSON Natasha Lee Justin EVANS Liberal Party
Heffron KOUTSOUKIS John HOENIG Ron FARUQI Osman Ron HOENIG Australian Labor Party
Holsworthy GIBBONS Melanie KALIYANDA Charishma WESTERBERG Signe Melanie Rhonda GIBBONS Liberal Party
Hornsby KEAN Matt ACKERMAN Steve STOREY John (Matt) Matthew John KEAN Liberal Party
Keira CLIFFORD Philip PARK Ryan MARTINEZ Elena Ryan John PARK Australian Labor Party
Kiama WARD Gareth KOLOMEITZ Glenn BARRATT Terry Gareth James WARD Liberal Party
Kogarah ARONEY Nick MINNS Chris HEBER Brent Cherie Ann BURTON Australian Labor Party
Ku-ring-gai HENSKENS Alister ARMSTRONG David McINNES Pippa Barry Robert O'FARRELL Liberal Party
Lake Macquarie COLLARD Daniel CLEARY Melissa MACFADYEN Ivan (Greg) Gregory Michael PIPER Independent
Lakemba BHUIYAN Rashid DIB Jihad GARVIN Chris Robert Anthony FUROLO Australian Labor Party
Lane Cove ROBERTS Anthony ZBIK Andrew MASSE Pierre Anthony John ROBERTS Liberal Party
Lismore GEORGE Thomas (The Nationals) SMITH Isaac GUISE Adam Thomas GEORGE National Party
Liverpool HADID Mazhar LYNCH Paul BOSCH Andre Paul Gerard LYNCH Australian Labor Party
Londonderry BRATUSA Bernard CAR Prue GORMAN Shane Bart Edward BASSETT Liberal Party
Macquarie Fields FARMER Pat CHANTHIVONG Anoulack BROWNLEE Mary Dr Andrew Dominic MCDONALD Australian Labor Party
Maitland THOMSON Steve BROWNLEE Mary BROWN John Robyn Mary PARKER Liberal Party
Manly BAIRD Mike JARY Jennifer WILLIAMS ROLDAN Clara (Mike) Michael Bruce BAIRD Liberal Party
Maroubra ROBERTS Brendan DALEY Michael CRUZ James Michael John DALEY Australian Labor Party
Miranda PETINOS Eleni HOLLAND Greg NAIRN Mick Barry COLLIER Australian Labor Party
Monaro BARILARO John (The Nationals) WHAN Steve MARSHALL Peter (John) Giovanni Dominic BARILARO National Party
Mount Druitt LLOYD Olivia ATALLA Edmond ROBERTSON Brent Richard Sanderson AMERY Australian Labor Party
Mulgoa DAVIES Tanya CARNEY Todd LIU Kingsley anya Davies Liberal Party
Murray PICCOLI Adrian (The Nationals) BULJUBASIC Max GLASSMAN Jordanna John Douglas WILLIAMS National Party
Myall Lakes BROMHEAD Stephen (The Nationals) KEEGAN David BALLANTINE Stephen Stephen Bruce BROMHEAD National Party
Newcastle HOWARD Karen CRAKANTHORP Tim OSBORNE Michael (Tim) Timothy Carson CRAKANTHORP Australian Labor Party
Newtown WHELDALL Rachael SHARPE Penny LEONG Jenny New electorate
North Shore SKINNER Jillian WHEELDON James CHESTERFIELD-EVANS Arthur Jillian Gell SKINNER Liberal Party
Northern Tablelands MARSHALL Adam (the nationals) O'BRIEN Debra GOLDSTEIN Mercurius Adam MARSHALL Nationals
Oatley COURE Mark SMITH O'Bray CLARK Philippa Mark Joseph COURE Liberal Party
Orange GEE Andrew (the nationals) FITZSIMON Bernard BICKNELL Janelle Andrew Robert Gee National Party
Oxley PAVEY Melinda (the nationals) ARMITAGE Fran VERNON Carol Andrew John STONER National Party
Parramatta LEE Geoff SHAW James BRADLEY Phil (Geoff) Geoffrey LEE Liberal Party
Penrith AYRES Stuart HUSAR Emma O'SULLIVAN Mark Stuart Ayres Liberal Party
Pittwater STOKES Rob ASH Kieren DAVIS Felicity (Rob) Robert Gordon STOKES Liberal Party
Port Macquarie WILLIAMS Leslie (the nationals) QUILL Kristy MEGGET Drusi Leslie Gladys WILLIAMS National Party
Port Stephens JORDAN Ken WASHINGTON Kate FLOOD Rochelle Craig Asbjorn BAUMANN Liberal Party
Prospect McDERMOTT Hugh ROHAN Andrew SELVENTHIRAN Sujan Andrew Baijan ROHAN Liberal Party
Riverstone CONOLLY Kevin MORRISON Ian VAIL Rob Kevin Francis CONOLLY Liberal Party
Rockdale FLOWERS John KAMPER Steve SNOWDON Madeleina John Frederick FLOWERS Liberal Party
Ryde DOMINELLO Victor LAXALE Jerome ALICK Justin Victor Michael DOMINELLO Liberal Party
Seven Hills TAYLOR Mark BENJAMIN Susai NARANAPATTI Balaji Nathan REES Australian Labor Party
Shellharbour JONES Mark WATSON Anna MORAN Peter Anna WATSON Australian Labor Party
South Coast HANCOCK Shelley PHILLIPS Fiona FINDLEY Amanda Shelley Elizabeth HANCOCK Liberal Party
Strathfield CASUSCELLI Charles McKAY Jodi DALE Lance Charles CASUSCELLI Liberal Party
Summer Hill PASSAS Julie HAYLEN Jo PHILLIPS Max Carmel Mary TEBBUTT Australian Labor Party
Swansea UIDAM Johanna CATLEY Yasmin PARSONS Phillipa Garry Keith EDWARDS Liberal Party
Sydney PANDELEOS Patrice LLOYD Edwina BRENTIN Chris Alex GREENWICH Independent
Tamworth ANDERSON Kevin (the nationals) HILLARD Joe SCHULTZ Pat Kevin John ANDERSON National Party
Terrigal CROUCH Adam SUNDSTROM Jeff WILLIAMSON Doug (Chris) Christopher Peter HARTCHER Liberal
The Entrance SHARPE Michael MEHAN David RICKARD Scott (Chris) Christopher Edward SPENCE Liberal Party
Tweed PROVEST Geoff (the nationals) GOODMAN Ron VICKERS Andrea (Geoff) Geoffrey Keith PROVEST The Nationals
Upper Hunter JOHNSEN Michael (the nationals) RUSH Martin KAYE John George SOURIS National Party
Vaucluse UPTON Gabrielle NICOL Gloria McEWIN Megan Gabrielle Cecelia UPTON Liberal Party
Wagga Wagga MAGUIRE Daryl HAYES Dan POYNTER Kevin Daryl William MAGUIRE Liberal Party
Wakehurst HAZZARD Brad BARSI Ned KING Jonathan (Brad) Bradley Ronald HAZZARD Liberal Party
Wallsend EVES Hannah HORNERY Sonia SWEGEN Aleona Sonia Kathleen HORNERY Australian Labor Party
Willoughby BEREJIKLIAN Gladys CAVANAGH Peter HAINES Alison Gladys BEREJIKLIAN Liberal Party
Wollondilly ROWELL Jai O'BRIEN Ciaran DARLEY-JONES Patrick Jai Travers ROWELL Liberal Party
Wollongong WALTERS Cameron HAY Noreen BRESSER Mitchell Noreen HAY Australian Labor Party
Wyong KERR Sandra HARRIS David DIMOND Vicki Darren James WEBBER Liberal Party
Was this content helpful to you? No  Yes

Related Posts

Ask an Expert

You are about to post a question on finder.com.au:

  • Do not enter personal information (eg. surname, phone number, bank details) as your question will be made public
  • finder.com.au is a financial comparison and information service, not a bank or product provider
  • We cannot provide you with personal advice or recommendations
  • Your answer might already be waiting – check previous questions below to see if yours has already been asked

Finder only provides general advice and factual information, so consider your own circumstances, or seek advice before you decide to act on our content. By submitting a question, you're accepting our Privacy & Cookies Policy and Terms of Use, Disclaimer & Privacy Policy.
Ask a question
Go to site