qff-earn

Flights from Melbourne: Qantas Points & Status Credits earned

Information verified correct on December 4th, 2016

Whether it's Melbourne to Sydney or Melbourne to Bali, our Qantas Frequent Flyer points guide will tell you how many points and status credits you can earn per flight.

Select your Qantas Frequent Flyer status and filter by destination or fare type. You can also sort by points earned, status credits earned and distance of the flight.

DestinationFare TypePoints EarnedStatus CreditsDistance (miles)
Adelaide (ADL)Discount Economy80010400
Adelaide (ADL)Flexible Economy120020400
Adelaide (ADL)Business (Regular)140040400
Adelaide (ADL)Flexible Business160045400
Auckland (AKL)Discount Economy1000201643
Auckland (AKL)Economy (Regular)1375251643
Auckland (AKL)Flexible Economy1750401643
Auckland (AKL)Premium Economy2125401643
Auckland (AKL)Flexible Premium Economy2300501643
Auckland (AKL)Business (Regular)2500801643
Auckland (AKL)Flexible Business2875901643
Auckland (AKL)First32501201643
Alice Springs (ASP)Discount Economy800151156
Alice Springs (ASP)Flexible Economy1200301156
Alice Springs (ASP)Business (Regular)2100601156
Alice Springs (ASP)Flexible Business2350701156
Ayers Rock (AYQ)Discount Economy001202
Ayers Rock (AYQ)Economy (Regular)800151202
Ayers Rock (AYQ)Flexible Economy1200301202
Bangkok (BKK)Discount Economy2600304573
Bangkok (BKK)Economy (Regular)3900404573
Bangkok (BKK)Flexible Economy5200604573
Bangkok (BKK)Premium Economy6500604573
Bangkok (BKK)Flexible Premium Economy7200704573
Bangkok (BKK)Business (Regular)78001204573
Bangkok (BKK)Flexible Business91001354573
Bangkok (BKK)First104001804573
Broome (BME)Discount Economy1450201932
Broome (BME)Flexible Economy2200401932
Broome (BME)Business (Regular)3300801932
Broome (BME)Flexible Business3600951932
Brisbane (BNE)Discount Economy80015859
Brisbane (BNE)Flexible Economy120030859
Brisbane (BNE)Business (Regular)210060859
Brisbane (BNE)Flexible Business235070859
Ballina (BNK)Discount Economy00824
Ballina (BNK)Economy (Regular)80015824
Ballina (BNK)Flexible Economy120030824
Guangzhou (CAN)Discount Economy2600304674
Guangzhou (CAN)Economy (Regular)3900404674
Guangzhou (CAN)Flexible Economy5200604674
Guangzhou (CAN)Premium Economy6500604674
Guangzhou (CAN)Flexible Premium Economy7200704674
Guangzhou (CAN)Business (Regular)78001204674
Guangzhou (CAN)Flexible Business91001354674
Guangzhou (CAN)First104001804674
Canberra (CBR)Discount Economy80010293
Canberra (CBR)Flexible Economy120020293
Canberra (CBR)Business (Regular)140040293
Canberra (CBR)Flexible Business160045293
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Discount Economy80010695
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Flexible Economy120020695
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Business (Regular)140040695
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Flexible Business160045695
Christchurch (CHC)Discount Economy1000201504
Christchurch (CHC)Economy (Regular)1375251504
Christchurch (CHC)Flexible Economy1750401504
Christchurch (CHC)Premium Economy2125401504
Christchurch (CHC)Flexible Premium Economy2300501504
Christchurch (CHC)Business (Regular)2500801504
Christchurch (CHC)Flexible Business2875901504
Christchurch (CHC)First32501201504
Cairns (CNS)Discount Economy800151437
Cairns (CNS)Flexible Economy1200301437
Cairns (CNS)Business (Regular)2100601437
Cairns (CNS)Flexible Business2350701437
Doha (DOH)Discount Economy1850207438
Doha (DOH)Business (Regular)7400407438
Doha (DOH)Flexible Economy7400407438
Devonport (DPO)Discount Economy80010257
Devonport (DPO)Flexible Economy120020257
Devonport (DPO)Business (Regular)140040257
Devonport (DPO)Flexible Business160045257
Denpasar (DPS)Discount Economy2600302722
Denpasar (DPS)Economy (Regular)3900402722
Denpasar (DPS)Flexible Economy5200602722
Denpasar (DPS)Premium Economy6500602722
Denpasar (DPS)Flexible Premium Economy7200702722
Denpasar (DPS)Business (Regular)78001202722
Denpasar (DPS)Flexible Business91001352722
Denpasar (DPS)First104001802722
Darwin (DRW)Discount Economy1450201946
Darwin (DRW)Flexible Economy2200401946
Darwin (DRW)Business (Regular)3300801946
Darwin (DRW)Flexible Business3600951946
Dubai (DXB)Discount Economy4500457239
Dubai (DXB)Economy (Regular)6750607239
Dubai (DXB)Flexible Economy9000907239
Dubai (DXB)Premium Economy11250907239
Dubai (DXB)Flexible Premium Economy124001157239
Dubai (DXB)Business (Regular)135001807239
Dubai (DXB)Flexible Business157502007239
Dubai (DXB)First180002707239
Hobart (HBA)Discount Economy80010385
Hobart (HBA)Flexible Economy120020385
Hobart (HBA)Business (Regular)140040385
Hobart (HBA)Flexible Business160045385
Hong Kong (HKG)Discount Economy2600304596
Hong Kong (HKG)Economy (Regular)3900404596
Hong Kong (HKG)Flexible Economy5200604596
Hong Kong (HKG)Premium Economy6500604596
Hong Kong (HKG)Flexible Premium Economy7200704596
Hong Kong (HKG)Business (Regular)78001204596
Hong Kong (HKG)Flexible Business91001354596
Hong Kong (HKG)First104001804596
Phuket (HKT)Discount Economy004357
Phuket (HKT)Economy (Regular)3900404357
Phuket (HKT)Flexible Economy5200604357
Phuket (HKT)Business (Regular)78001204357
Honolulu (HNL)Discount Economy3000355511
Honolulu (HNL)Economy (Regular)4500455511
Honolulu (HNL)Flexible Economy6000705511
Honolulu (HNL)Premium Economy7500705511
Honolulu (HNL)Flexible Premium Economy8250805511
Honolulu (HNL)Business (Regular)90001405511
Honolulu (HNL)Flexible Business105001605511
Honolulu (HNL)First120002105511
Hamilton Island (HTI)Discount Economy800151254
Hamilton Island (HTI)Flexible Economy1200301254
Hamilton Island (HTI)Business (Regular)2100601254
Hamilton Island (HTI)Flexible Business2350701254
New York (JFK)Discount Economy62007010372
New York (JFK)Economy (Regular)93009510372
New York (JFK)Flexible Economy1240014010372
New York (JFK)Premium Economy1550014010372
New York (JFK)Flexible Premium Economy1700016510372
New York (JFK)Business (Regular)1860028010372
New York (JFK)Flexible Business2170031010372
New York (JFK)First2480042010372
Osaka (KIX)Discount Economy005013
Osaka (KIX)Economy (Regular)3900405013
Osaka (KIX)Flexible Economy5200605013
Osaka (KIX)Business (Regular)78001205013
Karratha (KTA)Discount Economy1450202049
Karratha (KTA)Flexible Economy2200402049
Karratha (KTA)Business (Regular)3300802049
Karratha (KTA)Flexible Business3600952049
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Discount Economy2600303950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Economy (Regular)3900403950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Flexible Economy5200603950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Premium Economy6500603950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Flexible Premium Economy7200703950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Business (Regular)78001203950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Flexible Business91001353950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)First104001803950
Los Angeles (LAX)Discount Economy4500457923
Los Angeles (LAX)Economy (Regular)6750607923
Los Angeles (LAX)Flexible Economy9000907923
Los Angeles (LAX)Premium Economy11250907923
Los Angeles (LAX)Flexible Premium Economy124001157923
Los Angeles (LAX)Business (Regular)135001807923
Los Angeles (LAX)Flexible Business157502007923
Los Angeles (LAX)First180002707923
London (LHR)Discount Economy62007010516
London (LHR)Economy (Regular)93009510516
London (LHR)Flexible Economy1240014010516
London (LHR)Premium Economy1550014010516
London (LHR)Flexible Premium Economy1700016510516
London (LHR)Business (Regular)1860028010516
London (LHR)Flexible Business2170031010516
London (LHR)First2480042010516
Launceston (LST)Discount Economy80010296
Launceston (LST)Flexible Economy120020296
Launceston (LST)Business (Regular)140040296
Launceston (LST)Flexible Business160045296
Maroochydore (MCY)Discount Economy80015904
Maroochydore (MCY)Flexible Economy120030904
Maroochydore (MCY)Business (Regular)210060904
Maroochydore (MCY)Flexible Business235070904
Mildura (MQL)Discount Economy80010284
Mildura (MQL)Flexible Economy120020284
Mildura (MQL)Business (Regular)140040284
Mildura (MQL)Flexible Business160045284
Nadi (NAN)Discount Economy1100202401
Nadi (NAN)Economy (Regular)1650252401
Nadi (NAN)Flexible Economy2200402401
Nadi (NAN)Premium Economy2750402401
Nadi (NAN)Flexible Premium Economy3050402401
Nadi (NAN)Business (Regular)3300802401
Nadi (NAN)Flexible Business3850952401
Nadi (NAN)First44001202401
Tokyo (NRT)Discount Economy005080
Tokyo (NRT)Economy (Regular)3900405080
Tokyo (NRT)Flexible Economy5200605080
Tokyo (NRT)Business (Regular)78001205080
Newcastle (NTL)Discount Economy80010520
Newcastle (NTL)Flexible Economy120020520
Newcastle (NTL)Business (Regular)140040520
Newcastle (NTL)Flexible Business160045520
Gold Coast (OOL)Discount Economy80015827
Gold Coast (OOL)Flexible Economy120030827
Gold Coast (OOL)Business (Regular)210060827
Gold Coast (OOL)Flexible Business235070827
Perth (PER)Discount Economy1450201682
Perth (PER)Flexible Economy2200401682
Perth (PER)Business (Regular)3300801682
Perth (PER)Flexible Business3600951682
Port Hedland (PHE)Discount Economy1450201975
Port Hedland (PHE)Flexible Economy2200401975
Port Hedland (PHE)Business (Regular)3300801975
Port Hedland (PHE)Flexible Business3600951975
Port Moresby (POM)Discount Economy37501954
Port Moresby (POM)Economy (Regular)75001954
Port Moresby (POM)Flexible Economy150001954
Port Moresby (POM)Business (Regular)187501954
Proserpine (PPP)Discount Economy001208
Proserpine (PPP)Economy (Regular)800151208
Proserpine (PPP)Flexible Economy1200301208
Shanghai (PVG)Discount Economy2600304982
Shanghai (PVG)Economy (Regular)3900404982
Shanghai (PVG)Flexible Economy5200604982
Shanghai (PVG)Premium Economy6500604982
Shanghai (PVG)Flexible Premium Economy7200704982
Shanghai (PVG)Business (Regular)78001204982
Shanghai (PVG)Flexible Business91001354982
Shanghai (PVG)First104001804982
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Discount Economy2600304251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Economy (Regular)3900404251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Flexible Economy5200604251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Premium Economy6500604251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Flexible Premium Economy7200704251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Business (Regular)78001204251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Flexible Business91001354251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)First104001804251
Singapore (SIN)Discount Economy2600303749
Singapore (SIN)Economy (Regular)3900403749
Singapore (SIN)Flexible Economy5200603749
Singapore (SIN)Premium Economy6500603749
Singapore (SIN)Flexible Premium Economy7200703749
Singapore (SIN)Business (Regular)78001203749
Singapore (SIN)Flexible Business91001353749
Singapore (SIN)First104001803749
Sydney (SYD)Discount Economy80010439
Sydney (SYD)Flexible Economy120020439
Sydney (SYD)Business (Regular)140040439
Sydney (SYD)Flexible Business160045439
Townsville (TSV)Discount Economy800151277
Townsville (TSV)Flexible Economy1200301277
Townsville (TSV)Business (Regular)2100601277
Townsville (TSV)Flexible Business2350701277
Port Vila (VLI)Discount Economy1100201982
Port Vila (VLI)Economy (Regular)1650251982
Port Vila (VLI)Flexible Economy2200401982
Port Vila (VLI)Premium Economy2750401982
Port Vila (VLI)Flexible Premium Economy3050401982
Port Vila (VLI)Business (Regular)3300801982
Port Vila (VLI)Flexible Business3850951982
Port Vila (VLI)First44001201982
Wellington (WLG)Discount Economy1000201607
Wellington (WLG)Economy (Regular)1375251607
Wellington (WLG)Flexible Economy1750401607
Wellington (WLG)Premium Economy2125401607
Wellington (WLG)Flexible Premium Economy2300501607
Wellington (WLG)Business (Regular)2500801607
Wellington (WLG)Flexible Business2875901607
Wellington (WLG)First32501201607
Queenstown (ZQN)Discount Economy1000201334
Queenstown (ZQN)Economy (Regular)1375251334
Queenstown (ZQN)Flexible Economy1750401334
Queenstown (ZQN)Premium Economy2125401334
Queenstown (ZQN)Flexible Premium Economy2300501334
Queenstown (ZQN)Business (Regular)2500801334
Queenstown (ZQN)Flexible Business2875901334
Queenstown (ZQN)First32501201334
DestinationFare TypePoints EarnedStatus CreditsDistance (miles)
Adelaide (ADL)Discount Economy80010400
Adelaide (ADL)Flexible Economy120020400
Adelaide (ADL)Business (Regular)170040400
Adelaide (ADL)Flexible Business190045400
Auckland (AKL)Discount Economy1500201643
Auckland (AKL)Economy (Regular)2063251643
Auckland (AKL)Flexible Economy2625401643
Auckland (AKL)Premium Economy3000401643
Auckland (AKL)Flexible Premium Economy3175501643
Auckland (AKL)Business (Regular)3375801643
Auckland (AKL)Flexible Business3750901643
Auckland (AKL)First41251201643
Alice Springs (ASP)Discount Economy1050151156
Alice Springs (ASP)Flexible Economy1650301156
Alice Springs (ASP)Business (Regular)2650601156
Alice Springs (ASP)Flexible Business2900701156
Ayers Rock (AYQ)Discount Economy001202
Ayers Rock (AYQ)Economy (Regular)1050151202
Ayers Rock (AYQ)Flexible Economy1650301202
Bangkok (BKK)Discount Economy3900304573
Bangkok (BKK)Economy (Regular)5850404573
Bangkok (BKK)Flexible Economy7800604573
Bangkok (BKK)Premium Economy9100604573
Bangkok (BKK)Flexible Premium Economy9800704573
Bangkok (BKK)Business (Regular)104001204573
Bangkok (BKK)Flexible Business117001354573
Bangkok (BKK)First130001804573
Broome (BME)Discount Economy2175201932
Broome (BME)Flexible Economy3300401932
Broome (BME)Business (Regular)4400801932
Broome (BME)Flexible Business4700951932
Brisbane (BNE)Discount Economy105015859
Brisbane (BNE)Flexible Economy165030859
Brisbane (BNE)Business (Regular)265060859
Brisbane (BNE)Flexible Business290070859
Ballina (BNK)Discount Economy00824
Ballina (BNK)Economy (Regular)105015824
Ballina (BNK)Flexible Economy165030824
Guangzhou (CAN)Discount Economy3900304674
Guangzhou (CAN)Economy (Regular)5850404674
Guangzhou (CAN)Flexible Economy7800604674
Guangzhou (CAN)Premium Economy9100604674
Guangzhou (CAN)Flexible Premium Economy9800704674
Guangzhou (CAN)Business (Regular)104001204674
Guangzhou (CAN)Flexible Business117001354674
Guangzhou (CAN)First130001804674
Canberra (CBR)Discount Economy80010293
Canberra (CBR)Flexible Economy120020293
Canberra (CBR)Business (Regular)170040293
Canberra (CBR)Flexible Business190045293
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Discount Economy80010695
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Flexible Economy120020695
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Business (Regular)170040695
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Flexible Business190045695
Christchurch (CHC)Discount Economy1500201504
Christchurch (CHC)Economy (Regular)2063251504
Christchurch (CHC)Flexible Economy2625401504
Christchurch (CHC)Premium Economy3000401504
Christchurch (CHC)Flexible Premium Economy3175501504
Christchurch (CHC)Business (Regular)3375801504
Christchurch (CHC)Flexible Business3750901504
Christchurch (CHC)First41251201504
Cairns (CNS)Discount Economy1050151437
Cairns (CNS)Flexible Economy1650301437
Cairns (CNS)Business (Regular)2650601437
Cairns (CNS)Flexible Business2900701437
Doha (DOH)Discount Economy1850207438
Doha (DOH)Business (Regular)7400407438
Doha (DOH)Flexible Economy7400407438
Devonport (DPO)Discount Economy80010257
Devonport (DPO)Flexible Economy120020257
Devonport (DPO)Business (Regular)170040257
Devonport (DPO)Flexible Business190045257
Denpasar (DPS)Discount Economy3900302722
Denpasar (DPS)Economy (Regular)5850402722
Denpasar (DPS)Flexible Economy7800602722
Denpasar (DPS)Premium Economy9100602722
Denpasar (DPS)Flexible Premium Economy9800702722
Denpasar (DPS)Business (Regular)104001202722
Denpasar (DPS)Flexible Business117001352722
Denpasar (DPS)First130001802722
Darwin (DRW)Discount Economy2175201946
Darwin (DRW)Flexible Economy3300401946
Darwin (DRW)Business (Regular)4400801946
Darwin (DRW)Flexible Business4700951946
Dubai (DXB)Discount Economy6750457239
Dubai (DXB)Economy (Regular)10125607239
Dubai (DXB)Flexible Economy13500907239
Dubai (DXB)Premium Economy15750907239
Dubai (DXB)Flexible Premium Economy169001157239
Dubai (DXB)Business (Regular)180001807239
Dubai (DXB)Flexible Business202502007239
Dubai (DXB)First225002707239
Hobart (HBA)Discount Economy80010385
Hobart (HBA)Flexible Economy120020385
Hobart (HBA)Business (Regular)170040385
Hobart (HBA)Flexible Business190045385
Hong Kong (HKG)Discount Economy3900304596
Hong Kong (HKG)Economy (Regular)5850404596
Hong Kong (HKG)Flexible Economy7800604596
Hong Kong (HKG)Premium Economy9100604596
Hong Kong (HKG)Flexible Premium Economy9800704596
Hong Kong (HKG)Business (Regular)104001204596
Hong Kong (HKG)Flexible Business117001354596
Hong Kong (HKG)First130001804596
Phuket (HKT)Discount Economy004357
Phuket (HKT)Economy (Regular)5850404357
Phuket (HKT)Flexible Economy7800604357
Phuket (HKT)Business (Regular)104001204357
Honolulu (HNL)Discount Economy4500355511
Honolulu (HNL)Economy (Regular)6750455511
Honolulu (HNL)Flexible Economy9000705511
Honolulu (HNL)Premium Economy10500705511
Honolulu (HNL)Flexible Premium Economy11250805511
Honolulu (HNL)Business (Regular)120001405511
Honolulu (HNL)Flexible Business135001605511
Honolulu (HNL)First150002105511
Hamilton Island (HTI)Discount Economy1050151254
Hamilton Island (HTI)Flexible Economy1650301254
Hamilton Island (HTI)Business (Regular)2650601254
Hamilton Island (HTI)Flexible Business2900701254
New York (JFK)Discount Economy93007010372
New York (JFK)Economy (Regular)139509510372
New York (JFK)Flexible Economy1860014010372
New York (JFK)Premium Economy2170014010372
New York (JFK)Flexible Premium Economy2320016510372
New York (JFK)Business (Regular)2480028010372
New York (JFK)Flexible Business2790031010372
New York (JFK)First3100042010372
Osaka (KIX)Discount Economy005013
Osaka (KIX)Economy (Regular)5850405013
Osaka (KIX)Flexible Economy7800605013
Osaka (KIX)Business (Regular)104001205013
Karratha (KTA)Discount Economy2175202049
Karratha (KTA)Flexible Economy3300402049
Karratha (KTA)Business (Regular)4400802049
Karratha (KTA)Flexible Business4700952049
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Discount Economy3900303950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Economy (Regular)5850403950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Flexible Economy7800603950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Premium Economy9100603950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Flexible Premium Economy9800703950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Business (Regular)104001203950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Flexible Business117001353950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)First130001803950
Los Angeles (LAX)Discount Economy6750457923
Los Angeles (LAX)Economy (Regular)10125607923
Los Angeles (LAX)Flexible Economy13500907923
Los Angeles (LAX)Premium Economy15750907923
Los Angeles (LAX)Flexible Premium Economy169001157923
Los Angeles (LAX)Business (Regular)180001807923
Los Angeles (LAX)Flexible Business202502007923
Los Angeles (LAX)First225002707923
London (LHR)Discount Economy93007010516
London (LHR)Economy (Regular)139509510516
London (LHR)Flexible Economy1860014010516
London (LHR)Premium Economy2170014010516
London (LHR)Flexible Premium Economy2320016510516
London (LHR)Business (Regular)2480028010516
London (LHR)Flexible Business2790031010516
London (LHR)First3100042010516
Launceston (LST)Discount Economy80010296
Launceston (LST)Flexible Economy120020296
Launceston (LST)Business (Regular)170040296
Launceston (LST)Flexible Business190045296
Maroochydore (MCY)Discount Economy105015904
Maroochydore (MCY)Flexible Economy165030904
Maroochydore (MCY)Business (Regular)265060904
Maroochydore (MCY)Flexible Business290070904
Mildura (MQL)Discount Economy80010284
Mildura (MQL)Flexible Economy120020284
Mildura (MQL)Business (Regular)170040284
Mildura (MQL)Flexible Business190045284
Nadi (NAN)Discount Economy1650202401
Nadi (NAN)Economy (Regular)2475252401
Nadi (NAN)Flexible Economy3300402401
Nadi (NAN)Premium Economy3850402401
Nadi (NAN)Flexible Premium Economy4150402401
Nadi (NAN)Business (Regular)4400802401
Nadi (NAN)Flexible Business4950952401
Nadi (NAN)First55001202401
Tokyo (NRT)Discount Economy005080
Tokyo (NRT)Economy (Regular)5850405080
Tokyo (NRT)Flexible Economy7800605080
Tokyo (NRT)Business (Regular)104001205080
Newcastle (NTL)Discount Economy80010520
Newcastle (NTL)Flexible Economy120020520
Newcastle (NTL)Business (Regular)170040520
Newcastle (NTL)Flexible Business190045520
Gold Coast (OOL)Discount Economy105015827
Gold Coast (OOL)Flexible Economy165030827
Gold Coast (OOL)Business (Regular)265060827
Gold Coast (OOL)Flexible Business290070827
Perth (PER)Discount Economy2175201682
Perth (PER)Flexible Economy3300401682
Perth (PER)Business (Regular)4400801682
Perth (PER)Flexible Business4700951682
Port Hedland (PHE)Discount Economy2175201975
Port Hedland (PHE)Flexible Economy3300401975
Port Hedland (PHE)Business (Regular)4400801975
Port Hedland (PHE)Flexible Business4700951975
Port Moresby (POM)Discount Economy37501954
Port Moresby (POM)Economy (Regular)75001954
Port Moresby (POM)Flexible Economy150001954
Port Moresby (POM)Business (Regular)187501954
Proserpine (PPP)Discount Economy001208
Proserpine (PPP)Economy (Regular)1050151208
Proserpine (PPP)Flexible Economy1650301208
Shanghai (PVG)Discount Economy3900304982
Shanghai (PVG)Economy (Regular)5850404982
Shanghai (PVG)Flexible Economy7800604982
Shanghai (PVG)Premium Economy9100604982
Shanghai (PVG)Flexible Premium Economy9800704982
Shanghai (PVG)Business (Regular)104001204982
Shanghai (PVG)Flexible Business117001354982
Shanghai (PVG)First130001804982
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Discount Economy3900304251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Economy (Regular)5850404251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Flexible Economy7800604251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Premium Economy9100604251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Flexible Premium Economy9800704251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Business (Regular)104001204251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Flexible Business117001354251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)First130001804251
Singapore (SIN)Discount Economy3900303749
Singapore (SIN)Economy (Regular)5850403749
Singapore (SIN)Flexible Economy7800603749
Singapore (SIN)Premium Economy9100603749
Singapore (SIN)Flexible Premium Economy9800703749
Singapore (SIN)Business (Regular)104001203749
Singapore (SIN)Flexible Business117001353749
Singapore (SIN)First130001803749
Sydney (SYD)Discount Economy80010439
Sydney (SYD)Flexible Economy120020439
Sydney (SYD)Business (Regular)170040439
Sydney (SYD)Flexible Business190045439
Townsville (TSV)Discount Economy1050151277
Townsville (TSV)Flexible Economy1650301277
Townsville (TSV)Business (Regular)2650601277
Townsville (TSV)Flexible Business2900701277
Port Vila (VLI)Discount Economy1650201982
Port Vila (VLI)Economy (Regular)2475251982
Port Vila (VLI)Flexible Economy3300401982
Port Vila (VLI)Premium Economy3850401982
Port Vila (VLI)Flexible Premium Economy4150401982
Port Vila (VLI)Business (Regular)4400801982
Port Vila (VLI)Flexible Business4950951982
Port Vila (VLI)First55001201982
Wellington (WLG)Discount Economy1500201607
Wellington (WLG)Economy (Regular)2063251607
Wellington (WLG)Flexible Economy2625401607
Wellington (WLG)Premium Economy3000401607
Wellington (WLG)Flexible Premium Economy3175501607
Wellington (WLG)Business (Regular)3375801607
Wellington (WLG)Flexible Business3750901607
Wellington (WLG)First41251201607
Queenstown (ZQN)Discount Economy1500201334
Queenstown (ZQN)Economy (Regular)2063251334
Queenstown (ZQN)Flexible Economy2625401334
Queenstown (ZQN)Premium Economy3000401334
Queenstown (ZQN)Flexible Premium Economy3175501334
Queenstown (ZQN)Business (Regular)3375801334
Queenstown (ZQN)Flexible Business3750901334
Queenstown (ZQN)First41251201334
DestinationFare TypePoints EarnedStatus CreditsDistance (miles)
Adelaide (ADL)Discount Economy80010400
Adelaide (ADL)Flexible Economy120020400
Adelaide (ADL)Business (Regular)185040400
Adelaide (ADL)Flexible Business205045400
Auckland (AKL)Discount Economy1750201643
Auckland (AKL)Economy (Regular)2407251643
Auckland (AKL)Flexible Economy3063401643
Auckland (AKL)Premium Economy3438401643
Auckland (AKL)Flexible Premium Economy3613501643
Auckland (AKL)Business (Regular)3813801643
Auckland (AKL)Flexible Business4188901643
Auckland (AKL)First45631201643
Alice Springs (ASP)Discount Economy1225151156
Alice Springs (ASP)Flexible Economy1925301156
Alice Springs (ASP)Business (Regular)2925601156
Alice Springs (ASP)Flexible Business3175701156
Ayers Rock (AYQ)Discount Economy001202
Ayers Rock (AYQ)Economy (Regular)1225151202
Ayers Rock (AYQ)Flexible Economy1925301202
Bangkok (BKK)Discount Economy4550304573
Bangkok (BKK)Economy (Regular)6825404573
Bangkok (BKK)Flexible Economy9100604573
Bangkok (BKK)Premium Economy10400604573
Bangkok (BKK)Flexible Premium Economy11100704573
Bangkok (BKK)Business (Regular)117001204573
Bangkok (BKK)Flexible Business130001354573
Bangkok (BKK)First143001804573
Broome (BME)Discount Economy2538201932
Broome (BME)Flexible Economy3850401932
Broome (BME)Business (Regular)4950801932
Broome (BME)Flexible Business5250951932
Brisbane (BNE)Discount Economy122515859
Brisbane (BNE)Flexible Economy192530859
Brisbane (BNE)Business (Regular)292560859
Brisbane (BNE)Flexible Business317570859
Ballina (BNK)Discount Economy00824
Ballina (BNK)Economy (Regular)122515824
Ballina (BNK)Flexible Economy192530824
Guangzhou (CAN)Discount Economy4550304674
Guangzhou (CAN)Economy (Regular)6825404674
Guangzhou (CAN)Flexible Economy9100604674
Guangzhou (CAN)Premium Economy10400604674
Guangzhou (CAN)Flexible Premium Economy11100704674
Guangzhou (CAN)Business (Regular)117001204674
Guangzhou (CAN)Flexible Business130001354674
Guangzhou (CAN)First143001804674
Canberra (CBR)Discount Economy80010293
Canberra (CBR)Flexible Economy120020293
Canberra (CBR)Business (Regular)185040293
Canberra (CBR)Flexible Business205045293
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Discount Economy80010695
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Flexible Economy120020695
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Business (Regular)185040695
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Flexible Business205045695
Christchurch (CHC)Discount Economy1750201504
Christchurch (CHC)Economy (Regular)2407251504
Christchurch (CHC)Flexible Economy3063401504
Christchurch (CHC)Premium Economy3438401504
Christchurch (CHC)Flexible Premium Economy3613501504
Christchurch (CHC)Business (Regular)3813801504
Christchurch (CHC)Flexible Business4188901504
Christchurch (CHC)First45631201504
Cairns (CNS)Discount Economy1225151437
Cairns (CNS)Flexible Economy1925301437
Cairns (CNS)Business (Regular)2925601437
Cairns (CNS)Flexible Business3175701437
Doha (DOH)Discount Economy1850207438
Doha (DOH)Business (Regular)7400407438
Doha (DOH)Flexible Economy7400407438
Devonport (DPO)Discount Economy80010257
Devonport (DPO)Flexible Economy120020257
Devonport (DPO)Business (Regular)185040257
Devonport (DPO)Flexible Business205045257
Denpasar (DPS)Discount Economy4550302722
Denpasar (DPS)Economy (Regular)6825402722
Denpasar (DPS)Flexible Economy9100602722
Denpasar (DPS)Premium Economy10400602722
Denpasar (DPS)Flexible Premium Economy11100702722
Denpasar (DPS)Business (Regular)117001202722
Denpasar (DPS)Flexible Business130001352722
Denpasar (DPS)First143001802722
Darwin (DRW)Discount Economy2538201946
Darwin (DRW)Flexible Economy3850401946
Darwin (DRW)Business (Regular)4950801946
Darwin (DRW)Flexible Business5250951946
Dubai (DXB)Discount Economy7875457239
Dubai (DXB)Economy (Regular)11813607239
Dubai (DXB)Flexible Economy15750907239
Dubai (DXB)Premium Economy18000907239
Dubai (DXB)Flexible Premium Economy191501157239
Dubai (DXB)Business (Regular)202501807239
Dubai (DXB)Flexible Business225002007239
Dubai (DXB)First247502707239
Hobart (HBA)Discount Economy80010385
Hobart (HBA)Flexible Economy120020385
Hobart (HBA)Business (Regular)185040385
Hobart (HBA)Flexible Business205045385
Hong Kong (HKG)Discount Economy4550304596
Hong Kong (HKG)Economy (Regular)6825404596
Hong Kong (HKG)Flexible Economy9100604596
Hong Kong (HKG)Premium Economy10400604596
Hong Kong (HKG)Flexible Premium Economy11100704596
Hong Kong (HKG)Business (Regular)117001204596
Hong Kong (HKG)Flexible Business130001354596
Hong Kong (HKG)First143001804596
Phuket (HKT)Discount Economy004357
Phuket (HKT)Economy (Regular)6825404357
Phuket (HKT)Flexible Economy9100604357
Phuket (HKT)Business (Regular)117001204357
Honolulu (HNL)Discount Economy5250355511
Honolulu (HNL)Economy (Regular)7875455511
Honolulu (HNL)Flexible Economy10500705511
Honolulu (HNL)Premium Economy12000705511
Honolulu (HNL)Flexible Premium Economy12750805511
Honolulu (HNL)Business (Regular)135001405511
Honolulu (HNL)Flexible Business150001605511
Honolulu (HNL)First165002105511
Hamilton Island (HTI)Discount Economy1225151254
Hamilton Island (HTI)Flexible Economy1925301254
Hamilton Island (HTI)Business (Regular)2925601254
Hamilton Island (HTI)Flexible Business3175701254
New York (JFK)Discount Economy108507010372
New York (JFK)Economy (Regular)162759510372
New York (JFK)Flexible Economy2170014010372
New York (JFK)Premium Economy2480014010372
New York (JFK)Flexible Premium Economy2630016510372
New York (JFK)Business (Regular)2790028010372
New York (JFK)Flexible Business3100031010372
New York (JFK)First3410042010372
Osaka (KIX)Discount Economy005013
Osaka (KIX)Economy (Regular)6825405013
Osaka (KIX)Flexible Economy9100605013
Osaka (KIX)Business (Regular)117001205013
Karratha (KTA)Discount Economy2538202049
Karratha (KTA)Flexible Economy3850402049
Karratha (KTA)Business (Regular)4950802049
Karratha (KTA)Flexible Business5250952049
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Discount Economy4550303950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Economy (Regular)6825403950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Flexible Economy9100603950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Premium Economy10400603950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Flexible Premium Economy11100703950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Business (Regular)117001203950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Flexible Business130001353950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)First143001803950
Los Angeles (LAX)Discount Economy7875457923
Los Angeles (LAX)Economy (Regular)11813607923
Los Angeles (LAX)Flexible Economy15750907923
Los Angeles (LAX)Premium Economy18000907923
Los Angeles (LAX)Flexible Premium Economy191501157923
Los Angeles (LAX)Business (Regular)202501807923
Los Angeles (LAX)Flexible Business225002007923
Los Angeles (LAX)First247502707923
London (LHR)Discount Economy108507010516
London (LHR)Economy (Regular)162759510516
London (LHR)Flexible Economy2170014010516
London (LHR)Premium Economy2480014010516
London (LHR)Flexible Premium Economy2630016510516
London (LHR)Business (Regular)2790028010516
London (LHR)Flexible Business3100031010516
London (LHR)First3410042010516
Launceston (LST)Discount Economy80010296
Launceston (LST)Flexible Economy120020296
Launceston (LST)Business (Regular)185040296
Launceston (LST)Flexible Business205045296
Maroochydore (MCY)Discount Economy122515904
Maroochydore (MCY)Flexible Economy192530904
Maroochydore (MCY)Business (Regular)292560904
Maroochydore (MCY)Flexible Business317570904
Mildura (MQL)Discount Economy80010284
Mildura (MQL)Flexible Economy120020284
Mildura (MQL)Business (Regular)185040284
Mildura (MQL)Flexible Business205045284
Nadi (NAN)Discount Economy1925202401
Nadi (NAN)Economy (Regular)2888252401
Nadi (NAN)Flexible Economy3850402401
Nadi (NAN)Premium Economy4400402401
Nadi (NAN)Flexible Premium Economy4700402401
Nadi (NAN)Business (Regular)4950802401
Nadi (NAN)Flexible Business5500952401
Nadi (NAN)First60501202401
Tokyo (NRT)Discount Economy005080
Tokyo (NRT)Economy (Regular)6825405080
Tokyo (NRT)Flexible Economy9100605080
Tokyo (NRT)Business (Regular)117001205080
Newcastle (NTL)Discount Economy80010520
Newcastle (NTL)Flexible Economy120020520
Newcastle (NTL)Business (Regular)185040520
Newcastle (NTL)Flexible Business205045520
Gold Coast (OOL)Discount Economy122515827
Gold Coast (OOL)Flexible Economy192530827
Gold Coast (OOL)Business (Regular)292560827
Gold Coast (OOL)Flexible Business317570827
Perth (PER)Discount Economy2538201682
Perth (PER)Flexible Economy3850401682
Perth (PER)Business (Regular)4950801682
Perth (PER)Flexible Business5250951682
Port Hedland (PHE)Discount Economy2538201975
Port Hedland (PHE)Flexible Economy3850401975
Port Hedland (PHE)Business (Regular)4950801975
Port Hedland (PHE)Flexible Business5250951975
Port Moresby (POM)Discount Economy37501954
Port Moresby (POM)Economy (Regular)75001954
Port Moresby (POM)Flexible Economy150001954
Port Moresby (POM)Business (Regular)187501954
Proserpine (PPP)Discount Economy001208
Proserpine (PPP)Economy (Regular)1225151208
Proserpine (PPP)Flexible Economy1925301208
Shanghai (PVG)Discount Economy4550304982
Shanghai (PVG)Economy (Regular)6825404982
Shanghai (PVG)Flexible Economy9100604982
Shanghai (PVG)Premium Economy10400604982
Shanghai (PVG)Flexible Premium Economy11100704982
Shanghai (PVG)Business (Regular)117001204982
Shanghai (PVG)Flexible Business130001354982
Shanghai (PVG)First143001804982
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Discount Economy4550304251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Economy (Regular)6825404251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Flexible Economy9100604251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Premium Economy10400604251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Flexible Premium Economy11100704251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Business (Regular)117001204251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Flexible Business130001354251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)First143001804251
Singapore (SIN)Discount Economy4550303749
Singapore (SIN)Economy (Regular)6825403749
Singapore (SIN)Flexible Economy9100603749
Singapore (SIN)Premium Economy10400603749
Singapore (SIN)Flexible Premium Economy11100703749
Singapore (SIN)Business (Regular)117001203749
Singapore (SIN)Flexible Business130001353749
Singapore (SIN)First143001803749
Sydney (SYD)Discount Economy80010439
Sydney (SYD)Flexible Economy120020439
Sydney (SYD)Business (Regular)185040439
Sydney (SYD)Flexible Business205045439
Townsville (TSV)Discount Economy1225151277
Townsville (TSV)Flexible Economy1925301277
Townsville (TSV)Business (Regular)2925601277
Townsville (TSV)Flexible Business3175701277
Port Vila (VLI)Discount Economy1925201982
Port Vila (VLI)Economy (Regular)2888251982
Port Vila (VLI)Flexible Economy3850401982
Port Vila (VLI)Premium Economy4400401982
Port Vila (VLI)Flexible Premium Economy4700401982
Port Vila (VLI)Business (Regular)4950801982
Port Vila (VLI)Flexible Business5500951982
Port Vila (VLI)First60501201982
Wellington (WLG)Discount Economy1750201607
Wellington (WLG)Economy (Regular)2407251607
Wellington (WLG)Flexible Economy3063401607
Wellington (WLG)Premium Economy3438401607
Wellington (WLG)Flexible Premium Economy3613501607
Wellington (WLG)Business (Regular)3813801607
Wellington (WLG)Flexible Business4188901607
Wellington (WLG)First45631201607
Queenstown (ZQN)Discount Economy1750201334
Queenstown (ZQN)Economy (Regular)2407251334
Queenstown (ZQN)Flexible Economy3063401334
Queenstown (ZQN)Premium Economy3438401334
Queenstown (ZQN)Flexible Premium Economy3613501334
Queenstown (ZQN)Business (Regular)3813801334
Queenstown (ZQN)Flexible Business4188901334
Queenstown (ZQN)First45631201334
DestinationFare TypePoints EarnedStatus CreditsDistance (miles)
Adelaide (ADL)Discount Economy80010400
Adelaide (ADL)Flexible Economy120020400
Adelaide (ADL)Business (Regular)200040400
Adelaide (ADL)Flexible Business220045400
Auckland (AKL)Discount Economy2000201643
Auckland (AKL)Economy (Regular)2750251643
Auckland (AKL)Flexible Economy3500401643
Auckland (AKL)Premium Economy3875401643
Auckland (AKL)Flexible Premium Economy4050501643
Auckland (AKL)Business (Regular)4250801643
Auckland (AKL)Flexible Business4625901643
Auckland (AKL)First50001201643
Alice Springs (ASP)Discount Economy1400151156
Alice Springs (ASP)Flexible Economy2200301156
Alice Springs (ASP)Business (Regular)3200601156
Alice Springs (ASP)Flexible Business3450701156
Ayers Rock (AYQ)Discount Economy001202
Ayers Rock (AYQ)Economy (Regular)1400151202
Ayers Rock (AYQ)Flexible Economy2200301202
Bangkok (BKK)Discount Economy5200304573
Bangkok (BKK)Economy (Regular)7800404573
Bangkok (BKK)Flexible Economy10400604573
Bangkok (BKK)Premium Economy11700604573
Bangkok (BKK)Flexible Premium Economy12400704573
Bangkok (BKK)Business (Regular)130001204573
Bangkok (BKK)Flexible Business143001354573
Bangkok (BKK)First156001804573
Broome (BME)Discount Economy2900201932
Broome (BME)Flexible Economy4400401932
Broome (BME)Business (Regular)5500801932
Broome (BME)Flexible Business5800951932
Brisbane (BNE)Discount Economy140015859
Brisbane (BNE)Flexible Economy220030859
Brisbane (BNE)Business (Regular)320060859
Brisbane (BNE)Flexible Business345070859
Ballina (BNK)Discount Economy00824
Ballina (BNK)Economy (Regular)140015824
Ballina (BNK)Flexible Economy220030824
Guangzhou (CAN)Discount Economy5200304674
Guangzhou (CAN)Economy (Regular)7800404674
Guangzhou (CAN)Flexible Economy10400604674
Guangzhou (CAN)Premium Economy11700604674
Guangzhou (CAN)Flexible Premium Economy12400704674
Guangzhou (CAN)Business (Regular)130001204674
Guangzhou (CAN)Flexible Business143001354674
Guangzhou (CAN)First156001804674
Canberra (CBR)Discount Economy80010293
Canberra (CBR)Flexible Economy120020293
Canberra (CBR)Business (Regular)200040293
Canberra (CBR)Flexible Business220045293
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Discount Economy80010695
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Flexible Economy120020695
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Business (Regular)200040695
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Flexible Business220045695
Christchurch (CHC)Discount Economy2000201504
Christchurch (CHC)Economy (Regular)2750251504
Christchurch (CHC)Flexible Economy3500401504
Christchurch (CHC)Premium Economy3875401504
Christchurch (CHC)Flexible Premium Economy4050501504
Christchurch (CHC)Business (Regular)4250801504
Christchurch (CHC)Flexible Business4625901504
Christchurch (CHC)First50001201504
Cairns (CNS)Discount Economy1400151437
Cairns (CNS)Flexible Economy2200301437
Cairns (CNS)Business (Regular)3200601437
Cairns (CNS)Flexible Business3450701437
Doha (DOH)Discount Economy1850207438
Doha (DOH)Business (Regular)7400407438
Doha (DOH)Flexible Economy7400407438
Devonport (DPO)Discount Economy80010257
Devonport (DPO)Flexible Economy120020257
Devonport (DPO)Business (Regular)200040257
Devonport (DPO)Flexible Business220045257
Denpasar (DPS)Discount Economy5200302722
Denpasar (DPS)Economy (Regular)7800402722
Denpasar (DPS)Flexible Economy10400602722
Denpasar (DPS)Premium Economy11700602722
Denpasar (DPS)Flexible Premium Economy12400702722
Denpasar (DPS)Business (Regular)130001202722
Denpasar (DPS)Flexible Business143001352722
Denpasar (DPS)First156001802722
Darwin (DRW)Discount Economy2900201946
Darwin (DRW)Flexible Economy4400401946
Darwin (DRW)Business (Regular)5500801946
Darwin (DRW)Flexible Business5800951946
Dubai (DXB)Discount Economy9000457239
Dubai (DXB)Economy (Regular)13500607239
Dubai (DXB)Flexible Economy18000907239
Dubai (DXB)Premium Economy20250907239
Dubai (DXB)Flexible Premium Economy214001157239
Dubai (DXB)Business (Regular)225001807239
Dubai (DXB)Flexible Business247502007239
Dubai (DXB)First270002707239
Hobart (HBA)Discount Economy80010385
Hobart (HBA)Flexible Economy120020385
Hobart (HBA)Business (Regular)200040385
Hobart (HBA)Flexible Business220045385
Hong Kong (HKG)Discount Economy5200304596
Hong Kong (HKG)Economy (Regular)7800404596
Hong Kong (HKG)Flexible Economy10400604596
Hong Kong (HKG)Premium Economy11700604596
Hong Kong (HKG)Flexible Premium Economy12400704596
Hong Kong (HKG)Business (Regular)130001204596
Hong Kong (HKG)Flexible Business143001354596
Hong Kong (HKG)First156001804596
Phuket (HKT)Discount Economy004357
Phuket (HKT)Economy (Regular)7800404357
Phuket (HKT)Flexible Economy10400604357
Phuket (HKT)Business (Regular)130001204357
Honolulu (HNL)Discount Economy6000355511
Honolulu (HNL)Economy (Regular)9000455511
Honolulu (HNL)Flexible Economy12000705511
Honolulu (HNL)Premium Economy13500705511
Honolulu (HNL)Flexible Premium Economy14250805511
Honolulu (HNL)Business (Regular)150001405511
Honolulu (HNL)Flexible Business165001605511
Honolulu (HNL)First180002105511
Hamilton Island (HTI)Discount Economy1400151254
Hamilton Island (HTI)Flexible Economy2200301254
Hamilton Island (HTI)Business (Regular)3200601254
Hamilton Island (HTI)Flexible Business3450701254
New York (JFK)Discount Economy124007010372
New York (JFK)Economy (Regular)186009510372
New York (JFK)Flexible Economy2480014010372
New York (JFK)Premium Economy2790014010372
New York (JFK)Flexible Premium Economy2940016510372
New York (JFK)Business (Regular)3100028010372
New York (JFK)Flexible Business3410031010372
New York (JFK)First3720042010372
Osaka (KIX)Discount Economy005013
Osaka (KIX)Economy (Regular)7800405013
Osaka (KIX)Flexible Economy10400605013
Osaka (KIX)Business (Regular)130001205013
Karratha (KTA)Discount Economy2900202049
Karratha (KTA)Flexible Economy4400402049
Karratha (KTA)Business (Regular)5500802049
Karratha (KTA)Flexible Business5800952049
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Discount Economy5200303950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Economy (Regular)7800403950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Flexible Economy10400603950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Premium Economy11700603950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Flexible Premium Economy12400703950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Business (Regular)130001203950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Flexible Business143001353950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)First156001803950
Los Angeles (LAX)Discount Economy9000457923
Los Angeles (LAX)Economy (Regular)13500607923
Los Angeles (LAX)Flexible Economy18000907923
Los Angeles (LAX)Premium Economy20250907923
Los Angeles (LAX)Flexible Premium Economy214001157923
Los Angeles (LAX)Business (Regular)225001807923
Los Angeles (LAX)Flexible Business247502007923
Los Angeles (LAX)First270002707923
London (LHR)Discount Economy124007010516
London (LHR)Economy (Regular)186009510516
London (LHR)Flexible Economy2480014010516
London (LHR)Premium Economy2790014010516
London (LHR)Flexible Premium Economy2940016510516
London (LHR)Business (Regular)3100028010516
London (LHR)Flexible Business3410031010516
London (LHR)First3720042010516
Launceston (LST)Discount Economy80010296
Launceston (LST)Flexible Economy120020296
Launceston (LST)Business (Regular)200040296
Launceston (LST)Flexible Business220045296
Maroochydore (MCY)Discount Economy140015904
Maroochydore (MCY)Flexible Economy220030904
Maroochydore (MCY)Business (Regular)320060904
Maroochydore (MCY)Flexible Business345070904
Mildura (MQL)Discount Economy80010284
Mildura (MQL)Flexible Economy120020284
Mildura (MQL)Business (Regular)200040284
Mildura (MQL)Flexible Business220045284
Nadi (NAN)Discount Economy2200202401
Nadi (NAN)Economy (Regular)3300252401
Nadi (NAN)Flexible Economy4400402401
Nadi (NAN)Premium Economy4950402401
Nadi (NAN)Flexible Premium Economy5250402401
Nadi (NAN)Business (Regular)5500802401
Nadi (NAN)Flexible Business6050952401
Nadi (NAN)First66001202401
Tokyo (NRT)Discount Economy005080
Tokyo (NRT)Economy (Regular)7800405080
Tokyo (NRT)Flexible Economy10400605080
Tokyo (NRT)Business (Regular)130001205080
Newcastle (NTL)Discount Economy80010520
Newcastle (NTL)Flexible Economy120020520
Newcastle (NTL)Business (Regular)200040520
Newcastle (NTL)Flexible Business220045520
Gold Coast (OOL)Discount Economy140015827
Gold Coast (OOL)Flexible Economy220030827
Gold Coast (OOL)Business (Regular)320060827
Gold Coast (OOL)Flexible Business345070827
Perth (PER)Discount Economy2900201682
Perth (PER)Flexible Economy4400401682
Perth (PER)Business (Regular)5500801682
Perth (PER)Flexible Business5800951682
Port Hedland (PHE)Discount Economy2900201975
Port Hedland (PHE)Flexible Economy4400401975
Port Hedland (PHE)Business (Regular)5500801975
Port Hedland (PHE)Flexible Business5800951975
Port Moresby (POM)Discount Economy37501954
Port Moresby (POM)Economy (Regular)75001954
Port Moresby (POM)Flexible Economy150001954
Port Moresby (POM)Business (Regular)187501954
Proserpine (PPP)Discount Economy001208
Proserpine (PPP)Economy (Regular)1400151208
Proserpine (PPP)Flexible Economy2200301208
Shanghai (PVG)Discount Economy5200304982
Shanghai (PVG)Economy (Regular)7800404982
Shanghai (PVG)Flexible Economy10400604982
Shanghai (PVG)Premium Economy11700604982
Shanghai (PVG)Flexible Premium Economy12400704982
Shanghai (PVG)Business (Regular)130001204982
Shanghai (PVG)Flexible Business143001354982
Shanghai (PVG)First156001804982
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Discount Economy5200304251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Economy (Regular)7800404251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Flexible Economy10400604251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Premium Economy11700604251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Flexible Premium Economy12400704251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Business (Regular)130001204251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Flexible Business143001354251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)First156001804251
Singapore (SIN)Discount Economy5200303749
Singapore (SIN)Economy (Regular)7800403749
Singapore (SIN)Flexible Economy10400603749
Singapore (SIN)Premium Economy11700603749
Singapore (SIN)Flexible Premium Economy12400703749
Singapore (SIN)Business (Regular)130001203749
Singapore (SIN)Flexible Business143001353749
Singapore (SIN)First156001803749
Sydney (SYD)Discount Economy80010439
Sydney (SYD)Flexible Economy120020439
Sydney (SYD)Business (Regular)200040439
Sydney (SYD)Flexible Business220045439
Townsville (TSV)Discount Economy1400151277
Townsville (TSV)Flexible Economy2200301277
Townsville (TSV)Business (Regular)3200601277
Townsville (TSV)Flexible Business3450701277
Port Vila (VLI)Discount Economy2200201982
Port Vila (VLI)Economy (Regular)3300251982
Port Vila (VLI)Flexible Economy4400401982
Port Vila (VLI)Premium Economy4950401982
Port Vila (VLI)Flexible Premium Economy5250401982
Port Vila (VLI)Business (Regular)5500801982
Port Vila (VLI)Flexible Business6050951982
Port Vila (VLI)First66001201982
Wellington (WLG)Discount Economy2000201607
Wellington (WLG)Economy (Regular)2750251607
Wellington (WLG)Flexible Economy3500401607
Wellington (WLG)Premium Economy3875401607
Wellington (WLG)Flexible Premium Economy4050501607
Wellington (WLG)Business (Regular)4250801607
Wellington (WLG)Flexible Business4625901607
Wellington (WLG)First50001201607
Queenstown (ZQN)Discount Economy2000201334
Queenstown (ZQN)Economy (Regular)2750251334
Queenstown (ZQN)Flexible Economy3500401334
Queenstown (ZQN)Premium Economy3875401334
Queenstown (ZQN)Flexible Premium Economy4050501334
Queenstown (ZQN)Business (Regular)4250801334
Queenstown (ZQN)Flexible Business4625901334
Queenstown (ZQN)First50001201334
DestinationFare TypePoints EarnedStatus CreditsDistance (miles)
Adelaide (ADL)Discount Economy80010400
Adelaide (ADL)Flexible Economy120020400
Adelaide (ADL)Business (Regular)200040400
Adelaide (ADL)Flexible Business220045400
Auckland (AKL)Discount Economy2000201643
Auckland (AKL)Economy (Regular)2750251643
Auckland (AKL)Flexible Economy3500401643
Auckland (AKL)Premium Economy3875401643
Auckland (AKL)Flexible Premium Economy4050501643
Auckland (AKL)Business (Regular)4250801643
Auckland (AKL)Flexible Business4625901643
Auckland (AKL)First50001201643
Alice Springs (ASP)Discount Economy1400151156
Alice Springs (ASP)Flexible Economy2200301156
Alice Springs (ASP)Business (Regular)3200601156
Alice Springs (ASP)Flexible Business3450701156
Ayers Rock (AYQ)Discount Economy001202
Ayers Rock (AYQ)Economy (Regular)1400151202
Ayers Rock (AYQ)Flexible Economy2200301202
Bangkok (BKK)Discount Economy5200304573
Bangkok (BKK)Economy (Regular)7800404573
Bangkok (BKK)Flexible Economy10400604573
Bangkok (BKK)Premium Economy11700604573
Bangkok (BKK)Flexible Premium Economy12400704573
Bangkok (BKK)Business (Regular)130001204573
Bangkok (BKK)Flexible Business143001354573
Bangkok (BKK)First156001804573
Broome (BME)Discount Economy2900201932
Broome (BME)Flexible Economy4400401932
Broome (BME)Business (Regular)5500801932
Broome (BME)Flexible Business5800951932
Brisbane (BNE)Discount Economy140015859
Brisbane (BNE)Flexible Economy220030859
Brisbane (BNE)Business (Regular)320060859
Brisbane (BNE)Flexible Business345070859
Ballina (BNK)Discount Economy00824
Ballina (BNK)Economy (Regular)140015824
Ballina (BNK)Flexible Economy220030824
Guangzhou (CAN)Discount Economy5200304674
Guangzhou (CAN)Economy (Regular)7800404674
Guangzhou (CAN)Flexible Economy10400604674
Guangzhou (CAN)Premium Economy11700604674
Guangzhou (CAN)Flexible Premium Economy12400704674
Guangzhou (CAN)Business (Regular)130001204674
Guangzhou (CAN)Flexible Business143001354674
Guangzhou (CAN)First156001804674
Canberra (CBR)Discount Economy80010293
Canberra (CBR)Flexible Economy120020293
Canberra (CBR)Business (Regular)200040293
Canberra (CBR)Flexible Business220045293
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Discount Economy80010695
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Flexible Economy120020695
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Business (Regular)200040695
Coffs Harbour (CFS)Flexible Business220045695
Christchurch (CHC)Discount Economy2000201504
Christchurch (CHC)Economy (Regular)2750251504
Christchurch (CHC)Flexible Economy3500401504
Christchurch (CHC)Premium Economy3875401504
Christchurch (CHC)Flexible Premium Economy4050501504
Christchurch (CHC)Business (Regular)4250801504
Christchurch (CHC)Flexible Business4625901504
Christchurch (CHC)First50001201504
Cairns (CNS)Discount Economy1400151437
Cairns (CNS)Flexible Economy2200301437
Cairns (CNS)Business (Regular)3200601437
Cairns (CNS)Flexible Business3450701437
Doha (DOH)Discount Economy1850207438
Doha (DOH)Business (Regular)7400407438
Doha (DOH)Flexible Economy7400407438
Devonport (DPO)Discount Economy80010257
Devonport (DPO)Flexible Economy120020257
Devonport (DPO)Business (Regular)200040257
Devonport (DPO)Flexible Business220045257
Denpasar (DPS)Discount Economy5200302722
Denpasar (DPS)Economy (Regular)7800402722
Denpasar (DPS)Flexible Economy10400602722
Denpasar (DPS)Premium Economy11700602722
Denpasar (DPS)Flexible Premium Economy12400702722
Denpasar (DPS)Business (Regular)130001202722
Denpasar (DPS)Flexible Business143001352722
Denpasar (DPS)First156001802722
Darwin (DRW)Discount Economy2900201946
Darwin (DRW)Flexible Economy4400401946
Darwin (DRW)Business (Regular)5500801946
Darwin (DRW)Flexible Business5800951946
Dubai (DXB)Discount Economy9000457239
Dubai (DXB)Economy (Regular)13500607239
Dubai (DXB)Flexible Economy18000907239
Dubai (DXB)Premium Economy20250907239
Dubai (DXB)Flexible Premium Economy214001157239
Dubai (DXB)Business (Regular)225001807239
Dubai (DXB)Flexible Business247502007239
Dubai (DXB)First270002707239
Hobart (HBA)Discount Economy80010385
Hobart (HBA)Flexible Economy120020385
Hobart (HBA)Business (Regular)200040385
Hobart (HBA)Flexible Business220045385
Hong Kong (HKG)Discount Economy5200304596
Hong Kong (HKG)Economy (Regular)7800404596
Hong Kong (HKG)Flexible Economy10400604596
Hong Kong (HKG)Premium Economy11700604596
Hong Kong (HKG)Flexible Premium Economy12400704596
Hong Kong (HKG)Business (Regular)130001204596
Hong Kong (HKG)Flexible Business143001354596
Hong Kong (HKG)First156001804596
Phuket (HKT)Discount Economy004357
Phuket (HKT)Economy (Regular)7800404357
Phuket (HKT)Flexible Economy10400604357
Phuket (HKT)Business (Regular)130001204357
Honolulu (HNL)Discount Economy6000355511
Honolulu (HNL)Economy (Regular)9000455511
Honolulu (HNL)Flexible Economy12000705511
Honolulu (HNL)Premium Economy13500705511
Honolulu (HNL)Flexible Premium Economy14250805511
Honolulu (HNL)Business (Regular)150001405511
Honolulu (HNL)Flexible Business165001605511
Honolulu (HNL)First180002105511
Hamilton Island (HTI)Discount Economy1400151254
Hamilton Island (HTI)Flexible Economy2200301254
Hamilton Island (HTI)Business (Regular)3200601254
Hamilton Island (HTI)Flexible Business3450701254
New York (JFK)Discount Economy124007010372
New York (JFK)Economy (Regular)186009510372
New York (JFK)Flexible Economy2480014010372
New York (JFK)Premium Economy2790014010372
New York (JFK)Flexible Premium Economy2940016510372
New York (JFK)Business (Regular)3100028010372
New York (JFK)Flexible Business3410031010372
New York (JFK)First3720042010372
Osaka (KIX)Discount Economy005013
Osaka (KIX)Economy (Regular)7800405013
Osaka (KIX)Flexible Economy10400605013
Osaka (KIX)Business (Regular)130001205013
Karratha (KTA)Discount Economy2900202049
Karratha (KTA)Flexible Economy4400402049
Karratha (KTA)Business (Regular)5500802049
Karratha (KTA)Flexible Business5800952049
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Discount Economy5200303950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Economy (Regular)7800403950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Flexible Economy10400603950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Premium Economy11700603950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Flexible Premium Economy12400703950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Business (Regular)130001203950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Flexible Business143001353950
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)First156001803950
Los Angeles (LAX)Discount Economy9000457923
Los Angeles (LAX)Economy (Regular)13500607923
Los Angeles (LAX)Flexible Economy18000907923
Los Angeles (LAX)Premium Economy20250907923
Los Angeles (LAX)Flexible Premium Economy214001157923
Los Angeles (LAX)Business (Regular)225001807923
Los Angeles (LAX)Flexible Business247502007923
Los Angeles (LAX)First270002707923
London (LHR)Discount Economy124007010516
London (LHR)Economy (Regular)186009510516
London (LHR)Flexible Economy2480014010516
London (LHR)Premium Economy2790014010516
London (LHR)Flexible Premium Economy2940016510516
London (LHR)Business (Regular)3100028010516
London (LHR)Flexible Business3410031010516
London (LHR)First3720042010516
Launceston (LST)Discount Economy80010296
Launceston (LST)Flexible Economy120020296
Launceston (LST)Business (Regular)200040296
Launceston (LST)Flexible Business220045296
Maroochydore (MCY)Discount Economy140015904
Maroochydore (MCY)Flexible Economy220030904
Maroochydore (MCY)Business (Regular)320060904
Maroochydore (MCY)Flexible Business345070904
Mildura (MQL)Discount Economy80010284
Mildura (MQL)Flexible Economy120020284
Mildura (MQL)Business (Regular)200040284
Mildura (MQL)Flexible Business220045284
Nadi (NAN)Discount Economy2200202401
Nadi (NAN)Economy (Regular)3300252401
Nadi (NAN)Flexible Economy4400402401
Nadi (NAN)Premium Economy4950402401
Nadi (NAN)Flexible Premium Economy5250402401
Nadi (NAN)Business (Regular)5500802401
Nadi (NAN)Flexible Business6050952401
Nadi (NAN)First66001202401
Tokyo (NRT)Discount Economy005080
Tokyo (NRT)Economy (Regular)7800405080
Tokyo (NRT)Flexible Economy10400605080
Tokyo (NRT)Business (Regular)130001205080
Newcastle (NTL)Discount Economy80010520
Newcastle (NTL)Flexible Economy120020520
Newcastle (NTL)Business (Regular)200040520
Newcastle (NTL)Flexible Business220045520
Gold Coast (OOL)Discount Economy140015827
Gold Coast (OOL)Flexible Economy220030827
Gold Coast (OOL)Business (Regular)320060827
Gold Coast (OOL)Flexible Business345070827
Perth (PER)Discount Economy2900201682
Perth (PER)Flexible Economy4400401682
Perth (PER)Business (Regular)5500801682
Perth (PER)Flexible Business5800951682
Port Hedland (PHE)Discount Economy2900201975
Port Hedland (PHE)Flexible Economy4400401975
Port Hedland (PHE)Business (Regular)5500801975
Port Hedland (PHE)Flexible Business5800951975
Port Moresby (POM)Discount Economy37501954
Port Moresby (POM)Economy (Regular)75001954
Port Moresby (POM)Flexible Economy150001954
Port Moresby (POM)Business (Regular)187501954
Proserpine (PPP)Discount Economy001208
Proserpine (PPP)Economy (Regular)1400151208
Proserpine (PPP)Flexible Economy2200301208
Shanghai (PVG)Discount Economy5200304982
Shanghai (PVG)Economy (Regular)7800404982
Shanghai (PVG)Flexible Economy10400604982
Shanghai (PVG)Premium Economy11700604982
Shanghai (PVG)Flexible Premium Economy12400704982
Shanghai (PVG)Business (Regular)130001204982
Shanghai (PVG)Flexible Business143001354982
Shanghai (PVG)First156001804982
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Discount Economy5200304251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Economy (Regular)7800404251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Flexible Economy10400604251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Premium Economy11700604251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Flexible Premium Economy12400704251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Business (Regular)130001204251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Flexible Business143001354251
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)First156001804251
Singapore (SIN)Discount Economy5200303749
Singapore (SIN)Economy (Regular)7800403749
Singapore (SIN)Flexible Economy10400603749
Singapore (SIN)Premium Economy11700603749
Singapore (SIN)Flexible Premium Economy12400703749
Singapore (SIN)Business (Regular)130001203749
Singapore (SIN)Flexible Business143001353749
Singapore (SIN)First156001803749
Sydney (SYD)Discount Economy80010439
Sydney (SYD)Flexible Economy120020439
Sydney (SYD)Business (Regular)200040439
Sydney (SYD)Flexible Business220045439
Townsville (TSV)Discount Economy1400151277
Townsville (TSV)Flexible Economy2200301277
Townsville (TSV)Business (Regular)3200601277
Townsville (TSV)Flexible Business3450701277
Port Vila (VLI)Discount Economy2200201982
Port Vila (VLI)Economy (Regular)3300251982
Port Vila (VLI)Flexible Economy4400401982
Port Vila (VLI)Premium Economy4950401982
Port Vila (VLI)Flexible Premium Economy5250401982
Port Vila (VLI)Business (Regular)5500801982
Port Vila (VLI)Flexible Business6050951982
Port Vila (VLI)First66001201982
Wellington (WLG)Discount Economy2000201607
Wellington (WLG)Economy (Regular)2750251607
Wellington (WLG)Flexible Economy3500401607
Wellington (WLG)Premium Economy3875401607
Wellington (WLG)Flexible Premium Economy4050501607
Wellington (WLG)Business (Regular)4250801607
Wellington (WLG)Flexible Business4625901607
Wellington (WLG)First50001201607
Queenstown (ZQN)Discount Economy2000201334
Queenstown (ZQN)Economy (Regular)2750251334
Queenstown (ZQN)Flexible Economy3500401334
Queenstown (ZQN)Premium Economy3875401334
Queenstown (ZQN)Flexible Premium Economy4050501334
Queenstown (ZQN)Business (Regular)4250801334
Queenstown (ZQN)Flexible Business4625901334
Queenstown (ZQN)First50001201334
Was this content helpful to you? No  Yes

Related Posts

Ask a Question

You are about to post a question on finder.com.au

  • Do not enter personal information (eg. surname, phone number, bank details) as your question will be made public
  • finder.com.au is a financial comparison and information service, not a bank or product provider
  • We cannot provide you with personal advice or recommendations
  • Your answer might already be waiting – check previous questions below to see if yours has already been asked

Disclaimer: At finder.com.au we provide factual information and general advice. Before you make any decision about a product read the Product Disclosure Statement and consider your own circumstances to decide whether it is appropriate for you.
Rates and fees mentioned in comments are correct at the time of publication.
By submitting this question you agree to the finder.com.au privacy policy, receive follow up emails related to finder.com.au and to create a user account where further replies to your questions will be sent.

Ask a question
feedback